Alameda County  »  4650 Cushing Pkwy

4650 Cushing Parkway, Fremont, CA 94538 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

4650 Cushing Parkway, Fremont, CA 94538
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 4650 Cushing Parkway, Fremont
Alternate address(es) 4620 Cushing Pkwy
Zip code 94538
County Alameda
Neighborhood Baylands
Parcel ID 525-1350-36-2

Sales & Tax Overview for 4650 Cushing Parkway, Fremont

Sale date 09/22/2023
Sale price $22,631,000
Arm's length
Property tax $369,565

Lot & Building Information for 4650 Cushing Parkway, Fremont

Building sqft 153,577
Building class Industrial Light/Manufacturing (4200)
Acreage 8.69
Units 1
Year built 1988
Stories 2
Construction type Wall, floor and roof structures are built of noncombustible materials
Elevator

Other Property Data for 4650 Cushing Parkway, Fremont

• • Improvements for 4650 Cushing Parkway, Fremont , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 4650 Cushing Parkway, Fremont

How many sq. ft. does 4650 Cushing Parkway, Fremont, CA 94538 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Industrial Light/Manufacturing (4200) located at 4650 Cushing Parkway, Fremont, CA 94538 has a total of 153,577 square feet and a current price per square foot of $147.

What is the year built & the current market value of 4650 Cushing Parkway, Fremont, CA 94538?

4650 Cushing Parkway, Fremont, CA 94538 was built in 1988 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $31,476,423.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 4650 Cushing Parkway, Fremont

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 4650 Cushing Parkway, Fremont, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/22/2023 $22,631,000

Title Documents for 4650 Cushing Parkway, Fremont

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
09/22/2023 Grant Deed
               
               
               
               
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 4650 Cushing Parkway, Fremont

Access detailed property tax data for 4650 Cushing Parkway, Fremont, CA 94538. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $369,565
Market value $31,476,423

Assessment History for 4650 Cushing Parkway, Fremont

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 4650 Cushing Parkway, Fremont, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $31,476,423 1.1741 $369,565 +10.83%
2024-2025 $29,437,805 1.1327 $333,442 +2.50%
2023-2024 $28,860,699 1.1272 $325,318 +0.94%
2022-2023 $28,294,859 1.139 $322,278 +2.61%
2021-2022 $27,740,289 1.1322 $314,076 -1.46%

Permits for 4650 Cushing Parkway, Fremont

The complete history of permits filed for 4650 Cushing Parkway, Fremont, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
03/09/2026
10/20/2025
04/30/2025
01/29/2025
01/29/2025
01/20/2025
Unlock the permit history for 4650 Cushing Parkway, Fremont with a free account.
Sign up

Fremont residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,480,000
5.7% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$944
-5.6% YoY
Alameda County Median Sale Price
$965,000
-7.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Fremont so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Fremont and compare it to other neighborhoods in Alameda County.

Check out recently sold homes in Fremont and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 67,781
Median age 36.7
Average household income $176,321
Family households 72.8%
Occupied housing units 23,628
Owner occupied units 44.7%
Average number of people per household 2.82
Median year structure built 1979
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,170,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,059,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 4650 Cushing Parkway, Fremont, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).