Alameda County  »  800 Atlantis St

800 Atlantis Street, Livermore, CA 94550 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

800 Atlantis Street, Livermore, CA 94550
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 800 Atlantis Street, Livermore
Zip code 94550
County Alameda
Neighborhood Livermore Airport
Parcel ID 904-12-16-5

Sales & Tax Overview for 800 Atlantis Street, Livermore

Sale date 08/29/2023
Sale price $326,750,000
Arm's length
Property tax $1,063,893

Lot & Building Information for 800 Atlantis Street, Livermore

Building sqft 367,734
Building class Warehouse (4100)
Acreage 18.81
Year built 2016
Stories 1
Construction type Exterior walls - noncombustible material
Interior/roof - combustible materials
Floor - concrete/wood frames
Elevator
Parking

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Livermore Vly JT Unif SCH

Other Property Data for 800 Atlantis Street, Livermore

• • Improvements for 800 Atlantis Street, Livermore , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 800 Atlantis Street, Livermore

How many sq. ft. does 800 Atlantis Street, Livermore, CA 94550 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Warehouse (4100) located at 800 Atlantis Street, Livermore, CA 94550 has a total of 367,734 square feet and a current price per square foot of $888.

What is the year built & the current market value of 800 Atlantis Street, Livermore, CA 94550?

800 Atlantis Street, Livermore, CA 94550 was built in 2016 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $93,942,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 800 Atlantis Street, Livermore

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 800 Atlantis Street, Livermore, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/29/2023 $326,750,000

Title Documents for 800 Atlantis Street, Livermore

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
08/29/2023 Grant Deed
10/11/2016 Agreement
08/04/2016 Quit Claim Deed
               
               
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 800 Atlantis Street, Livermore

Access detailed property tax data for 800 Atlantis Street, Livermore, CA 94550. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $1,063,893
Market value $93,942,000

Assessment History for 800 Atlantis Street, Livermore

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 800 Atlantis Street, Livermore, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $93,942,000 1.1325 $1,063,893 +1.79%
2024-2025 $92,100,000 1.1348 $1,045,151 +67.26%
2023-2024 $41,139,137 1.5189 $624,862 +34.16%
2022-2023 $40,332,580 1.1548 $465,761 +1.79%
2021-2022 $39,541,901 1.1572 $457,579 +2.66%

Permits for 800 Atlantis Street, Livermore

The complete history of permits filed for 800 Atlantis Street, Livermore, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
01/30/2024
02/01/2017
12/12/2016
09/30/2016
08/25/2016
03/07/2016
10/10/2014
Unlock the permit history for 800 Atlantis Street, Livermore with a free account.
Sign up

Livermore residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,015,000
-7.7% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$655
-3.7% YoY
Alameda County Median Sale Price
$965,000
-7.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Livermore so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Livermore and compare it to other neighborhoods in Alameda County.

Check out recently sold homes in Livermore and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 49,873
Median age 42.3
Average household income $228,475
Family households 75.6%
Occupied housing units 17,564
Owner occupied units 73.5%
Average number of people per household 2.8
Median year structure built 1978
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,233,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,123,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 800 Atlantis Street, Livermore, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).