3620 Fallon Road, Dublin, CA 94568 Property Information
3620 Fallon Road, Dublin, CA 94568 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Permits
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 3620 Fallon Road, Dublin |
| Zip code | 94568 |
| County | Alameda |
| Parcel ID | 985-79-6 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 3620 Fallon Road, Dublin
| Sale date | 07/10/2020 |
| Sale price | $2,100,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $67,029 |
Lot & Building Information for 3620 Fallon Road, Dublin
| Building sqft | 8,376 |
| Building class | Shopping Center-Neighborhood/Grocery Anchor (3700) |
| Acreage | 2.2 |
| Year built | 2012 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Construction type | Exterior walls - noncombustible material Interior/roof - combustible materials Floor - concrete/wood frames |
| Elevator | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Dublin JT Unif SCH |
Other Property Data for 3620 Fallon Road, Dublin
- • Improvements for 3620 Fallon Road, Dublin , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 3620 Fallon Road, Dublin
This Shopping Center-Neighborhood/Grocery Anchor (3700) located at 3620 Fallon Road, Dublin, CA 94568 has a total of 8,376 square feet and a current price per square foot of $250.
What is the year built & the current market value of 3620 Fallon Road, Dublin, CA 94568?3620 Fallon Road, Dublin, CA 94568 was built in 2012 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $5,412,100.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 3620 Fallon Road, Dublin
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3620 Fallon Road, Dublin, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 07/10/2020 | $2,100,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 3620 Fallon Road, Dublin
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 3620 Fallon Road, Dublin
Access detailed property tax data for 3620 Fallon Road, Dublin, CA 94568. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $67,029 |
| Market value | $5,412,100 |
Assessment History for 3620 Fallon Road, Dublin
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3620 Fallon Road, Dublin, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | $5,412,100 | 1.2385 | $67,029 | +1.53% |
| 2024-2025 | $5,306,000 | 1.2442 | $66,017 | -22.23% |
| 2023-2024 | $5,202,000 | 1.6318 | $84,886 | +31.22% |
| 2022-2023 | $5,100,000 | 1.2684 | $64,688 | +0.68% |
| 2021-2022 | $5,000,000 | 1.285 | $64,250 | +19.67% |
Permits for 3620 Fallon Road, Dublin
The complete history of permits filed for 3620 Fallon Road, Dublin, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Data not available for this property.
Dublin residential market stats
Access a detailed real estate market overview of Dublin so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Dublin and compare it to other neighborhoods in Alameda County.
Check out recently sold homes in Dublin and see how their prices compare.
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 70,803 |
| Median age | 37.4 |
| Average household income | $242,795 |
| Family households | 77.8% |
| Occupied housing units | 24,165 |
| Owner occupied units | 65.7% |
| Average number of people per household | 2.83 |
| Median year structure built | 2004 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $1,350,600 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $1,211,700 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3620 Fallon Road, Dublin, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | AH, X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Faults and tsunami inundation zone map | Register |