Los Angeles County  »  5092 Parkway Calabasas

5092 Parkway Calabasas, Calabasas, CA 91302 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

5092 Parkway Calabasas, Calabasas, CA 91302
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 5092 Parkway Calabasas, Calabasas
Zip code 91302
County Los Angeles

Sales & Tax Overview for 5092 Parkway Calabasas, Calabasas

Sale date 09/30/2025
Sale price $5,160,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $36,924

Lot & Building Information for 5092 Parkway Calabasas, Calabasas

Building sqft 9,096
Building class Single Family Residence (0100)
Acreage 1.045
Units 1
Year built 2011
Year last altered
Bedrooms 7
Bathrooms 9
Heating/AC Central refrigeration & heating

Bike Score

Zoning district Heavy Agriculture (A-2-1)
Weed hazard Yes
School district Las Virgenes Unified School District

Other Property Data for 5092 Parkway Calabasas, Calabasas

• • Improvements for 5092 Parkway Calabasas, Calabasas , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 5092 Parkway Calabasas, Calabasas

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 5092 Parkway Calabasas, Calabasas, CA 91302?

5092 Parkway Calabasas, Calabasas, CA 91302 was built in 2011 and has a total of 9,096 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 5092 Parkway Calabasas, Calabasas, CA 91302 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $3,105,621, the tax amount paid for 5092 Parkway Calabasas, Calabasas, CA 91302 is $35,223.

When was 5092 Parkway Calabasas, Calabasas, CA 91302 last sold and what was the last sale price?

5092 Parkway Calabasas, Calabasas, CA 91302 was last sold in 09/30/2025 for $5,160,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 5092 Parkway Calabasas, Calabasas

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 5092 Parkway Calabasas, Calabasas, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/30/2025 $5,160,000

Title Documents for 5092 Parkway Calabasas, Calabasas

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
04/13/2026 Reconveyance
Substitution Trustee
10/08/2025 Reconveyance
Substitution Trustee
09/30/2025 Grant Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT)
11/12/2020 Deed of Trust 09/01/2050
11/12/2020 Grant Deed
(File correction - Single parcel sale)
07/28/2020 Grant Deed
(File correction - Single parcel sale)
03/30/2016 Assignment of Rents
Financing Statement
Trust Deed
04/01/2046
02/26/2016 Trust Deed 03/01/2046
02/26/2016 Affidavit Succession Interest
(File correction - Single parcel sale)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 5092 Parkway Calabasas, Calabasas

Access detailed property tax data for 5092 Parkway Calabasas, Calabasas, CA 91302. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $35,224
Current property tax $36,924
Market value $3,105,621
Tax per sqft $4

Special Assessments And Penalties for 5092 Parkway Calabasas, Calabasas

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
00311 County Library Services
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
36392 Las Virgenes Municipal Water District
88160 Las Virgenes Usd Measure E Tax Assmt 04
00744 Los Angeles County Fire Department

Assessment History for 5092 Parkway Calabasas, Calabasas

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 5092 Parkway Calabasas, Calabasas, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $3,105,621 1.1342 $35,224 +4.69%
2024-2025 $3,044,727 1.1051 $33,647 +1.94%
2023-2024 $2,985,028 1.1058 $33,008 +3.29%
2022-2023 $2,926,499 1.092 $31,957 -0.03%
2021-2022 $2,869,118 1.1142 $31,968 +1.12%

Permits for 5092 Parkway Calabasas, Calabasas

The complete history of permits filed for 5092 Parkway Calabasas, Calabasas, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Calabasas residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,450,000
8.2% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$602
-5.2% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$872,000
0.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Calabasas so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Calabasas and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 5092 Parkway Calabasas, Calabasas, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 5092 Parkway Calabasas, Calabasas to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools