Monroe County  »  14626  »  W Ridge Rd  »  2376 W Ridge Rd

2376 West Ridge Road, Rochester, NY 14626 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

2376 West Ridge Road, Rochester, NY 14626
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2376 West Ridge Road, Rochester
Zip code 14626
County Monroe
Municipality Greece
Parcel ID 74.140-2-22.120

Sales & Tax Overview for 2376 West Ridge Road, Rochester

Sale date 10/12/2021
Sale price $5,150,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $25,491

Lot & Building Information for 2376 West Ridge Road, Rochester

Building sqft 4,096
Building class Automatic Car Wash (434)
Acreage 1.57
Year built 2015
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public

Other Property Data for 2376 West Ridge Road, Rochester

• • Improvements for 2376 West Ridge Road, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2376 West Ridge Road, Rochester

How many sq. ft. does 2376 West Ridge Road, Rochester, NY 14626 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Automatic Car Wash (434) located at 2376 West Ridge Road, Rochester, NY 14626 has a total of 4,096 square feet and a current price per square foot of $1,257.

What is the year built & the current market value of 2376 West Ridge Road, Rochester, NY 14626?

2376 West Ridge Road, Rochester, NY 14626 was built in 2015 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,393,400.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2376 West Ridge Road, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2376 West Ridge Road, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/12/2021 $5,150,000

Title Documents for 2376 West Ridge Road, Rochester

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
10/12/2021 - D
10/19/2021 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2376 West Ridge Road, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 2376 West Ridge Road, Rochester, NY 14626. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $25,734
Current property tax $25,491
Market value $1,393,400
Assessed value $850,000

Assessment History for 2376 West Ridge Road, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2376 West Ridge Road, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,250,000 $850,000 30.2752 $25,734 -75.99%
2024 $4,082,791 $3,511,200 30.52 $107,162 +334.29%
2023 $814,000 $700,000 35.25 $24,675 -12.57%
2022 $700,000 $700,000 40.32 $28,224 -0.86%
2021 $700,000 $700,000 40.67 $28,469 -0.90%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 29,273
Median age 45.3
Average household income $97,671
Family households 58.5%
Occupied housing units 13,109
Owner occupied units 67.9%
Average number of people per household 2.21
Median year structure built 1980
Median value for units with a mortgage $201,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $193,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2376 West Ridge Road, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2376 West Ridge Road, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 2376 West Ridge Road, Rochester

Here are the neighbors for 2376 West Ridge Road, Rochester.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
1160-1164 Lexington Ave, Rochester 05/13/2022 $175,000
1525-1527 MT Read Blvd, Rochester 21,540 01/29/2016 $700,000
4536 W Ridge Rd, Rochester 15,190 02/17/2012 $475,000
28 Aviamore Dr, Hilton 1,726 12/28/2021 $1
1230 Long Pond Rd, Rochester 16,374 09/03/2014 $238,887
145 Canal Landing Blvd, Rochester
26 Aviamore Dr, Hilton 1,800 06/07/2021 $305,000
3 GBC Pkwy, Rochester 67,550 02/03/2017 $253,220
1890 W Ridge Rd, Rochester 89,012 05/11/2023 $8,500,000