3 GBC Parkway, Rochester, NY 14626 Property Information
3 GBC Parkway, Rochester, NY 14626 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 3 GBC Parkway, Rochester |
| Zip code | 14626 |
| County | Monroe |
| Municipality | Greece |
| Parcel ID | 74.140-2-5.200 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 3 GBC Parkway, Rochester
| Sale date | 02/03/2017 |
| Sale price | $253,220 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $0 |
Lot & Building Information for 3 GBC Parkway, Rochester
| Building sqft | 67,550 |
| Building class | Homes for the Aged (633) |
| Acreage | 4.4 |
| Year built | 2017 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Comm/public |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| School district | Greece |
Other Property Data for 3 GBC Parkway, Rochester
- • Improvements for 3 GBC Parkway, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 3 GBC Parkway, Rochester
3 GBC Parkway, Rochester, NY 14626 was built in 2017 and has a total of 67,550 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 3 GBC Parkway, Rochester, NY 14626 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $1,907,300, the tax amount paid for 3 GBC Parkway, Rochester, NY 14626 is $57,743.
When was 3 GBC Parkway, Rochester, NY 14626 last sold and what was the last sale price?3 GBC Parkway, Rochester, NY 14626 was last sold in 02/03/2017 for $253,220.
How many residential units does this building have?This building has 66 residential unit(s).
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 3 GBC Parkway, Rochester
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3 GBC Parkway, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 02/03/2017 | $253,220 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 3 GBC Parkway, Rochester
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 3 GBC Parkway, Rochester
Access detailed property tax data for 3 GBC Parkway, Rochester, NY 14626. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Base tax | $57,744 |
| Current property tax | $0 |
| Market value | $3,126,700 |
| Assessed value | $1,907,300 |
Assessment History for 3 GBC Parkway, Rochester
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3 GBC Parkway, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,804,900 | $1,907,300 | 30.2752 | $57,744 | -0.80% |
| 2024 | $2,217,791 | $1,907,300 | 30.52 | $58,211 | -20.80% |
| 2023 | $2,424,400 | $2,085,000 | 35.25 | $73,496 | -12.57% |
| 2022 | $2,085,000 | $2,085,000 | 40.32 | $84,067 | -0.86% |
| 2021 | $2,085,000 | $2,085,000 | 40.67 | $84,797 | -0.90% |
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 29,273 |
| Median age | 45.3 |
| Average household income | $97,671 |
| Family households | 58.5% |
| Occupied housing units | 13,109 |
| Owner occupied units | 67.9% |
| Average number of people per household | 2.21 |
| Median year structure built | 1980 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $201,800 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $193,100 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3 GBC Parkway, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3 GBC Parkway, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 3 GBC Parkway, Rochester
Here are the neighbors for 3 GBC Parkway, Rochester.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1160-1164 Lexington Ave, Rochester | 05/13/2022 | $175,000 | |
| 1525-1527 MT Read Blvd, Rochester | 21,540 | 01/29/2016 | $700,000 |
| 4536 W Ridge Rd, Rochester | 15,190 | 02/17/2012 | $475,000 |
| 28 Aviamore Dr, Hilton | 1,726 | 12/28/2021 | $1 |
| 145 Canal Landing Blvd, Rochester | |||
| 1230 Long Pond Rd, Rochester | 16,374 | 09/03/2014 | $238,887 |
| 26 Aviamore Dr, Hilton | 1,800 | 06/07/2021 | $305,000 |