Monroe County  »  14615  »  W Ridge Rd  »  1908 W Ridge Rd

1908 West Ridge Road, Rochester, NY 14615 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1908 West Ridge Road, Rochester, NY 14615
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1908 West Ridge Road, Rochester
Zip code 14615
County Monroe
Municipality Greece
Parcel ID 74.160-3-22.100

Sales & Tax Overview for 1908 West Ridge Road, Rochester

Sale date 01/04/2020
Sale price $3,875,000
Arm's length
Property tax $14,447

Lot & Building Information for 1908 West Ridge Road, Rochester

Building sqft 5,494
Building class One Story Small Structure (484)
Acreage 0.85
Year built 2015
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public

Other Property Data for 1908 West Ridge Road, Rochester

• • Improvements for 1908 West Ridge Road, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1908 West Ridge Road, Rochester

How many sq. ft. does 1908 West Ridge Road, Rochester, NY 14615 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This One Story Small Structure (484) located at 1908 West Ridge Road, Rochester, NY 14615 has a total of 5,494 square feet and a current price per square foot of $705.

What is the year built & the current market value of 1908 West Ridge Road, Rochester, NY 14615?

1908 West Ridge Road, Rochester, NY 14615 was built in 2015 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $782,300.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1908 West Ridge Road, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1908 West Ridge Road, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/04/2020 $3,875,000
03/26/2014 $465,000
05/04/2010 $530,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1908 West Ridge Road, Rochester with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1908 West Ridge Road, Rochester

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
01/04/2020 - D
01/04/2023 - R
Deed
03/26/2014 - D
04/08/2014 - R
Deed
(Life estate deed)
05/04/2010 - D
06/24/2010 - R
Deed
(Quit claim deed)
12/09/2005 - D
12/09/2005 - R
Deed
04/01/1996 - D
04/11/1996 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1908 West Ridge Road, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 1908 West Ridge Road, Rochester, NY 14615. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $14,447
Market value $782,300
Assessed value $477,200

Assessment History for 1908 West Ridge Road, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1908 West Ridge Road, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $701,800 $477,200 30.2752 $14,447 -0.80%
2024 $554,884 $477,200 30.52 $14,564 -17.37%
2023 $581,400 $500,000 35.25 $17,625 -12.57%
2022 $500,000 $500,000 40.32 $20,160 -0.86%
2021 $500,000 $500,000 40.67 $20,335 -0.90%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 17,884
Median age 32.9
Average household income $73,193
Family households 54.1%
Occupied housing units 7,780
Owner occupied units 54.4%
Average number of people per household 2.29
Median year structure built 1962
Median value for units with a mortgage $144,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $114,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1908 West Ridge Road, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1908 West Ridge Road, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1908 West Ridge Road, Rochester

Here are the neighbors for 1908 West Ridge Road, Rochester.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
1160-1164 Lexington Ave, Rochester 05/13/2022 $175,000
1525-1527 MT Read Blvd, Rochester 21,540 01/29/2016 $700,000
4536 W Ridge Rd, Rochester 15,190 02/17/2012 $475,000
145 Canal Landing Blvd, Rochester
1230 Long Pond Rd, Rochester 16,374 09/03/2014 $238,887
1587 Long Pond Rd, Rochester 2,230 01/07/2020 $1,550,000
1890 W Ridge Rd, Rochester 89,012 05/11/2023 $8,500,000
3 GBC Pkwy, Rochester 67,550 02/03/2017 $253,220
280 Mill Rd, Rochester 1,778 05/01/2014