Alameda County  »  3150 Aran Way

3150 Aran Way, Dublin, CA 94568 Property Information

3150 Aran Way, Dublin, CA 94568 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

3150 Aran Way, Dublin, CA 94568
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3150 Aran Way, Dublin
Zip code 94568
County Alameda
Parcel ID 985-117-69

Sales & Tax Overview for 3150 Aran Way, Dublin

Sale date 04/08/2016
Sale price $807,500
Arm's length
Current property tax $11,748

Lot & Building Information for 3150 Aran Way, Dublin

Building sqft 2,140
Building class Condominium - Townhouse Style (7305)
Acreage 0.47
Year built 2016
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 4

Other Property Data for 3150 Aran Way, Dublin

• • Improvements for 3150 Aran Way, Dublin , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3150 Aran Way, Dublin

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 3150 Aran Way, Dublin, CA 94568?

3150 Aran Way, Dublin, CA 94568 was built in 2016 and has a total of 2,140 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 3150 Aran Way, Dublin, CA 94568 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $955,538, the tax amount paid for 3150 Aran Way, Dublin, CA 94568 is $11,834.

When was 3150 Aran Way, Dublin, CA 94568 last sold and what was the last sale price?

3150 Aran Way, Dublin, CA 94568 was last sold in 04/08/2016 for $807,500.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3150 Aran Way, Dublin

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3150 Aran Way, Dublin, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/08/2016 $807,500

Title Documents for 3150 Aran Way, Dublin

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
08/17/2021 Deed of trust 09/01/2036
01/27/2021 Deed of trust 02/01/2036
07/02/2020 Deed of trust 08/01/2035
04/08/2016 Deed of Trust 05/01/2046
04/08/2016 Grant Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3150 Aran Way, Dublin

Access detailed property tax data for 3150 Aran Way, Dublin, CA 94568. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $11,834
Current property tax $11,748
Market value $955,538

Assessment History for 3150 Aran Way, Dublin

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3150 Aran Way, Dublin, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $955,538 1.2385 $11,834 +1.53%
2024-2025 $936,803 1.2442 $11,656 -22.23%
2023-2024 $918,440 1.6318 $14,987 +31.22%
2022-2023 $900,431 1.2684 $11,421 +0.68%
2021-2022 $882,777 1.285 $11,344 +6.98%

Permits for 3150 Aran Way, Dublin

The complete history of permits filed for 3150 Aran Way, Dublin, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
07/31/2015
       
       
       
       
Unlock the permit history for 3150 Aran Way, Dublin with a free account.
Sign up

Dublin residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,128,000
-14% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$641
-5.6% YoY
Alameda County Median Sale Price
$965,000
-7.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Dublin so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Dublin and compare it to other neighborhoods in Alameda County.

Check out recently sold homes in Dublin and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3150 Aran Way, Dublin, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3150 Aran Way, Dublin to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Harold William Kolb 9 Public K-5 679 0.52
Kindercare Learning Center NR Private PK-K 126 0.66
Kindercare Learning Center NR Private PK-K 126 0.66
Cottonwood Creek 9 Public K-8 1,037 0.69
Henry P. Mohr Elementary School 9 Public K-5 579 0.89

Nearest middle schools

Cottonwood Creek 9 Public K-8 1,037 0.69
Eleanor Murray Fallon School 8 Public 6-8 1,590 0.83
The Quarry Lane School NR Private K-12 673 1.68