Alameda County  »  3112 Aran Way

3112 Aran Way, Dublin, CA 94568 Property Information

3112 Aran Way, Dublin, CA 94568 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

3112 Aran Way, Dublin, CA 94568
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3112 Aran Way, Dublin
Zip code 94568
County Alameda
Parcel ID 985-117-80

Sales & Tax Overview for 3112 Aran Way, Dublin

Current property tax $11,384

Lot & Building Information for 3112 Aran Way, Dublin

Building sqft 1,976
Building class Condominium - Townhouse Style (7305)
Acreage 0.488 i
Year built 2015
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 4

Other Property Data for 3112 Aran Way, Dublin

• • Improvements for 3112 Aran Way, Dublin , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3112 Aran Way, Dublin

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 3112 Aran Way, Dublin, CA 94568?

3112 Aran Way, Dublin, CA 94568 was built in 2015 and has a total of 1,976 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 3112 Aran Way, Dublin, CA 94568 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $926,180, the tax amount paid for 3112 Aran Way, Dublin, CA 94568 is $11,470.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3112 Aran Way, Dublin

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3112 Aran Way, Dublin, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 3112 Aran Way, Dublin

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 3112 Aran Way, Dublin

Access detailed property tax data for 3112 Aran Way, Dublin, CA 94568. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $11,471
Current property tax $11,384
Market value $926,180

Assessment History for 3112 Aran Way, Dublin

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3112 Aran Way, Dublin, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $926,180 1.2385 $11,471 +1.53%
2024-2025 $908,021 1.2442 $11,298 -22.23%
2023-2024 $890,222 1.6318 $14,527 +31.22%
2022-2023 $872,766 1.2684 $11,070 +0.68%
2021-2022 $855,656 1.285 $10,995 +6.98%

Permits for 3112 Aran Way, Dublin

The complete history of permits filed for 3112 Aran Way, Dublin, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Dublin residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,285,000
-3.1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$683
-5.3% YoY
Alameda County Median Sale Price
$1,020,000
-4.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Dublin so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Dublin and compare it to other neighborhoods in Alameda County.

Check out recently sold homes in Dublin and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3112 Aran Way, Dublin, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3112 Aran Way, Dublin to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Harold William Kolb 9 Public K-5 679 0.52
Cottonwood Creek 9 Public K-8 1,037 0.66
Kindercare Learning Center NR Private PK-K 126 0.68
Kindercare Learning Center NR Private PK-K 126 0.68
Henry P. Mohr Elementary School 9 Public K-5 579 0.90

Nearest middle schools

Cottonwood Creek 9 Public K-8 1,037 0.66
Eleanor Murray Fallon School 8 Public 6-8 1,590 0.84
The Quarry Lane School NR Private K-12 673 1.69
Fusion Academy Pleasanton NR Private 6-12 0 2.08
Futures Academy - Pleasanton NR Private 6-12 34 2.08

Nearest high schools

The Quarry Lane School NR Private K-12 673 1.69
Fusion Academy Pleasanton NR Private 6-12 0 2.08
Futures Academy - Pleasanton NR Private 6-12 34 2.08
Acton Academy East Bay NR Private K-12 0 2.15
Squaw Valley Academy Bay Area NR Private 9-12 0 2.36

Neighbors for 3112 Aran Way, Dublin

Here are the neighbors for 3112 Aran Way, Dublin.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
3106 Aran Way, Dublin 2,140
3128 Aran Way, Dublin 1,879 03/14/2022
3168 Aran Way, Dublin 2,232
3130 Aran Way, Dublin 1,976 06/04/2025
3122 Aran Way, Dublin 2,232 12/08/2022
3118 Aran Way, Dublin 1,976 04/26/2017
3120 Aran Way, Dublin 2,176
3172 Aran Way, Dublin 1,879 03/10/2022 $1,300,000
3126 Aran Way, Dublin 1,976 10/27/2020 $880,000
3178 Aran Way, Dublin 1,976
3108 Aran Way, Dublin 1,976
3138 Aran Way, Dublin 2,198 03/09/2022
3136 Aran Way, Dublin 1,976
3116 Aran Way, Dublin 1,879
3176 Aran Way, Dublin 1,879 04/01/2022 $1,320,000
3180 Aran Way, Dublin 2,198
3110 Aran Way, Dublin 1,879 06/17/2019 $840,000
3132 Aran Way, Dublin 1,879 03/24/2020
3170 Aran Way, Dublin 1,976
3150 Aran Way, Dublin 2,140 04/08/2016 $807,500