Los Angeles County  »  330 N Belmont Ave

330 North Belmont Avenue, Los Angeles, CA 90026 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

330 North Belmont Avenue, Los Angeles, CA 90026
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 330 North Belmont Avenue, Los Angeles
Alternate address(es) 333 N Belmont Ave
Zip code 90026
County Los Angeles
Municipality Los Angeles
Neighborhood Westlake

Sales & Tax Overview for 330 North Belmont Avenue, Los Angeles

Sale date 10/31/2014
Sale price $4,800,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $301,955

Lot & Building Information for 330 North Belmont Avenue, Los Angeles

Building sqft 63,351
Building class Store & Residential Combination - 2 to 5 Stories (1214)
Acreage 0.634
Units 70
Year built 2016
Stories 2

Weed hazard No
School district Los Angeles Unified School District

View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab. For more property insights, including its Energy Star score, its Existing Buildings Energy and Water Efficiency Program (EBEWE) status, and additional energy and water usage data, create an account.

Other Property Data for 330 North Belmont Avenue, Los Angeles

• • Improvements for 330 North Belmont Avenue, Los Angeles , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 330 North Belmont Avenue, Los Angeles

How many sq. ft. does 330 North Belmont Avenue, Los Angeles, CA 90026 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store & Residential Combination - 2 to 5 Stories (1214) located at 330 North Belmont Avenue, Los Angeles, CA 90026 has a total of 63,351 square feet and a current price per square foot of $75.

What is the year built & the current market value of 330 North Belmont Avenue, Los Angeles, CA 90026?

330 North Belmont Avenue, Los Angeles, CA 90026 was built in 2016 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $24,781,585.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 70 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 330 North Belmont Avenue, Los Angeles

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 330 North Belmont Avenue, Los Angeles, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/31/2014 $4,800,000

Title Documents for 330 North Belmont Avenue, Los Angeles

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
12/13/2021 Release
02/06/2020 Release
07/11/2018 Notice Action
06/20/2018 Release
03/02/2018 Mechanics Lien
01/02/2018 Mechanics Lien
03/20/2017 Release
03/13/2017 Mechanics Lien
10/31/2014 Grant Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - 7 parcels in multiple sale)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 330 North Belmont Avenue, Los Angeles

Access detailed property tax data for 330 North Belmont Avenue, Los Angeles, CA 90026. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $294,257
Current property tax $301,955
Market value $24,781,585

Special Assessments And Penalties for 330 North Belmont Avenue, Los Angeles

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
00194 Health License Fees
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
18851 Los Angeles City Light Maintenance
03071 Los Angeles County Flood Control
00170 Los Angeles County Trauma/Emerg Srvs

Assessment History for 330 North Belmont Avenue, Los Angeles

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 330 North Belmont Avenue, Los Angeles, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $24,781,585 1.1874 $294,257 +0.95%
2024-2025 $24,297,552 1.1997 $291,498 +1.93%
2023-2024 $23,842,760 1.1994 $285,970 +4.85%
2022-2023 $23,400,297 1.1655 $272,730 +1.10%
2021-2022 $22,954,793 1.1752 $269,765 -1.25%

Permits for 330 North Belmont Avenue, Los Angeles

The complete history of permits filed for 330 North Belmont Avenue, Los Angeles, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Los Angeles residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,000,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$663
1.5% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$872,000
0.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Los Angeles so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Los Angeles and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Check out recently sold homes in Los-Angeles and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 62,692
Median age 37.2
Average household income $127,322
Family households 45.2%
Occupied housing units 27,129
Owner occupied units 23.5%
Average number of people per household 2.26
Median year structure built 1945
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,246,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,075,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 330 North Belmont Avenue, Los Angeles, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).