Los Angeles County  »  90021  »  E 16th St  »  2465 E 16th St

Clean Tech Manufacturing Center - 2465 East 16th Street, Los Angeles, CA 90021 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

Clean Tech Manufacturing Center - 2465 East 16th Street, Los Angeles, CA 90021
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2465 East 16th Street, Los Angeles
Zip code 90021
County Los Angeles
Municipality Los Angeles
Neighborhood Downtown Los Angeles

Sales & Tax Overview for 2465 East 16th Street, Los Angeles

Sale date 12/30/2014
Sale price $16,302,500
Arm's length
Current property tax $250,559

Lot & Building Information for 2465 East 16th Street, Los Angeles

Building sqft 101,788
Building class Warehousing, Distribution, Over 50000 Square Feet - One Story (3330)
Acreage 5.359
Year built 2014
Year last altered 2018
Stories 1

Weed hazard No
School district Los Angeles Unified School District

View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab. For more property insights, including its Energy Star score, its Existing Buildings Energy and Water Efficiency Program (EBEWE) status, and additional energy and water usage data, create an account.

Other Property Data for 2465 East 16th Street, Los Angeles

• • Improvements for 2465 East 16th Street, Los Angeles , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2465 East 16th Street, Los Angeles

How many sq. ft. does Clean Tech Manufacturing Center - 2465 East 16th Street, Los Angeles, CA 90021 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Warehousing, Distribution, Over 50000 Square Feet - One Story (3330) located at Clean Tech Manufacturing Center - 2465 East 16th Street, Los Angeles, CA 90021 has a total of 101,788 square feet and a current price per square foot of $160.

What is the year built & the current market value of Clean Tech Manufacturing Center - 2465 East 16th Street, Los Angeles, CA 90021?

Clean Tech Manufacturing Center - 2465 East 16th Street, Los Angeles, CA 90021 was built in 2014 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $19,984,900.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2465 East 16th Street, Los Angeles

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2465 East 16th Street, Los Angeles, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/30/2014 $16,302,500

Title Documents for 2465 East 16th Street, Los Angeles

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
12/30/2014 Grant Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - Single parcel sale)
               
               
               
               
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2465 East 16th Street, Los Angeles

Access detailed property tax data for Clean Tech Manufacturing Center - Clean Tech Manufacturing Center - 2465 East 16th Street, Los Angeles, CA 90021. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $237,301
Current property tax $250,559
Market value $19,984,900

Special Assessments And Penalties for 2465 East 16th Street, Los Angeles

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
06181 Greater L.A. County Vector Control District
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
18852 Los Angeles City Street Light Maintenance Land
03071 Los Angeles County Flood Control
00170 Los Angeles County Trauma/Emerg Srvs

Assessment History for 2465 East 16th Street, Los Angeles

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2465 East 16th Street, Los Angeles, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $19,984,900 1.1874 $237,301 +0.95%
2024-2025 $19,593,040 1.1997 $235,058 +2.03%
2023-2024 $19,208,864 1.1994 $230,391 +4.97%
2022-2023 $18,832,221 1.1655 $219,490 +1.16%
2021-2022 $18,462,963 1.1752 $216,977 -1.06%

Permits for 2465 East 16th Street, Los Angeles

The complete history of permits filed for 2465 East 16th Street, Los Angeles, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Sub type Valuation Expires Status
04/25/2018
02/11/2015
             
             
             
Unlock the permit history for 2465 East 16th Street, Los Angeles
Sign up

Los Angeles residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,000,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$663
1.5% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$872,000
0.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Los Angeles so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Los Angeles and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Check out recently sold homes in Los-Angeles and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 2,897
Median age 40.5
Average household income $123,792
Family households 24.6%
Occupied housing units 1,498
Owner occupied units 8.1%
Average number of people per household 1.75
Median year structure built 1938
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,071,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $0

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2465 East 16th Street, Los Angeles, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).