Los Angeles County  »  2502 E 115th St

2502 East 115th Street, Los Angeles, CA 90059 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

2502 East 115th Street, Los Angeles, CA 90059
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2502 East 115th Street, Los Angeles
Alternate address(es) 2504 E 115th St
2506 E 115th St
Zip code 90059
County Los Angeles
Neighborhood Watts

Sales & Tax Overview for 2502 East 115th Street, Los Angeles

Current property tax $5,139

Lot & Building Information for 2502 East 115th Street, Los Angeles

Building sqft 1,412
Building class Industrial - Vacant (300V)
Acreage 0.305 i
Units 1
Year last altered 1975

Weed hazard No
School district Los Angeles Unified School District

View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab. For more property insights, including its Energy Star score, its Existing Buildings Energy and Water Efficiency Program (EBEWE) status, and additional energy and water usage data, create an account.

Other Property Data for 2502 East 115th Street, Los Angeles

• • Improvements for 2502 East 115th Street, Los Angeles , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2502 East 115th Street, Los Angeles

How many square feet does 2502 East 115th Street, Los Angeles, CA 90059 have?

This Industrial - Vacant (300V) located at 2502 East 115th Street, Los Angeles, CA 90059 has a total of 1,412 square feet.

What is the market value of 2502 East 115th Street, Los Angeles, CA 90059?

The current market value is $340,782.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2502 East 115th Street, Los Angeles

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2502 East 115th Street, Los Angeles, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 2502 East 115th Street, Los Angeles

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 2502 East 115th Street, Los Angeles

Access detailed property tax data for 2502 East 115th Street, Los Angeles, CA 90059. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $4,005
Current property tax $5,139
Market value $340,782

Special Assessments And Penalties for 2502 East 115th Street, Los Angeles

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
35071 Central Basin Mwd Standby Charge
00311 County Library Services
06201 County Sanitation District #1
03361 Firestone Garbage Disposal District
06181 Greater L.A. County Vector Control District

Assessment History for 2502 East 115th Street, Los Angeles

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2502 East 115th Street, Los Angeles, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $340,782 1.1751 $4,005 +1.03%
2024-2025 $334,101 1.1864 $3,964 +1.86%
2023-2024 $327,551 1.188 $3,891 +5.42%
2022-2023 $321,129 1.1495 $3,691 +1.02%
2021-2022 $314,833 1.1605 $3,654 -0.93%

Permits for 2502 East 115th Street, Los Angeles

The complete history of permits filed for 2502 East 115th Street, Los Angeles, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Los Angeles residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,030,000
3.1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$666
0.2% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$889,500
1.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Los Angeles so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Los Angeles and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Check out recently sold homes in Los-Angeles and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 38,015
Median age 30
Average household income $72,969
Family households 77.1%
Occupied housing units 10,245
Owner occupied units 44.3%
Average number of people per household 3
Median year structure built 1959
Median value for units with a mortgage $568,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $557,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2502 East 115th Street, Los Angeles, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).