Erie County  »  14004  »  Westwood Rd  »  12032 Westwood Rd

12032 Westwood Road, Alden, NY 14004 Property Information

12032 Westwood Road, Alden, NY 14004 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

12032 Westwood Road, Alden, NY 14004
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 12032 Westwood Road, Alden
Zip code 14004
County Erie
Municipality Alden
Parcel ID 107-3-11.200

Sales & Tax Overview for 12032 Westwood Road, Alden

Property tax $9,910

Lot & Building Information for 12032 Westwood Road, Alden

Building sqft 2,645
Building class Recreational Use (242)
Acreage 40
Frontage 581
Year built 2015
Stories 2
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Private

Other Property Data for 12032 Westwood Road, Alden

• • Improvements for 12032 Westwood Road, Alden , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 12032 Westwood Road, Alden

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 12032 Westwood Road, Alden, NY 14004?

12032 Westwood Road, Alden, NY 14004 was built in 2015 and has a total of 2,645 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 12032 Westwood Road, Alden, NY 14004 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $387,200, the tax amount paid for 12032 Westwood Road, Alden, NY 14004 is $9,909.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 12032 Westwood Road, Alden

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 12032 Westwood Road, Alden, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 12032 Westwood Road, Alden

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 12032 Westwood Road, Alden

Access detailed property tax data for 12032 Westwood Road, Alden, NY 14004. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $9,910
Market value $679,895
Assessed value $387,200

Assessment History for 12032 Westwood Road, Alden

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 12032 Westwood Road, Alden, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $624,516 $387,200 25.5933 $9,910 +39.25%
2024 $609,800 $387,200 18.38 $7,117 -13.91%
2023 $523,200 $387,200 21.35 $8,267 -7.05%
2022 $481,000 $387,200 22.97 $8,894 -1.50%
2021 $474,500 $387,200 23.32 $9,030 -5.59%

Permits for 12032 Westwood Road, Alden

The complete history of permits filed for 12032 Westwood Road, Alden, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 11,396
Median age 43.6
Average household income $103,103
Family households 73.8%
Occupied housing units 4,122
Owner occupied units 85.2%
Average number of people per household 2.5
Median year structure built 1965
Median value for units with a mortgage $266,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $251,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 12032 Westwood Road, Alden, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 12032 Westwood Road, Alden to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 12032 Westwood Road, Alden

Here are the neighbors for 12032 Westwood Road, Alden.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
921 Townline Rd, Elma 2,275
11118 Cary Rd, Alden 1,378
951 Townline Rd, Alden 2,808