Erie County  »  14004  »  Cary Rd  »  11118 Cary Rd

11118 Cary Road, Alden, NY 14004 Property Information

11118 Cary Road, Alden, NY 14004 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

11118 Cary Road, Alden, NY 14004
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 11118 Cary Road, Alden
Zip code 14004
County Erie
Municipality Alden
Parcel ID 118-4-31.100

Sales & Tax Overview for 11118 Cary Road, Alden

Current property tax $2,784

Lot & Building Information for 11118 Cary Road, Alden

Building sqft 1,378
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 2.1
Lot dimensions 213 ft X 436 ft
Frontage 213
Depth 436
Year built 1960
Stories 1
Bedrooms 2
Bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 11118 Cary Road, Alden

• • Improvements for 11118 Cary Road, Alden , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 11118 Cary Road, Alden

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 11118 Cary Road, Alden, NY 14004?

11118 Cary Road, Alden, NY 14004 was built in 1960 and has a total of 1,378 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 11118 Cary Road, Alden, NY 14004 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $147,800, the tax amount paid for 11118 Cary Road, Alden, NY 14004 is $3,782.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 11118 Cary Road, Alden

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 11118 Cary Road, Alden, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 11118 Cary Road, Alden

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 11118 Cary Road, Alden

Access detailed property tax data for 11118 Cary Road, Alden, NY 14004. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $3,783
Current property tax $2,784
Market value $259,526
Assessed value $147,800

Assessment History for 11118 Cary Road, Alden

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 11118 Cary Road, Alden, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $238,387 $147,800 25.5933 $3,783 +39.25%
2024 $232,800 $147,800 18.38 $2,717 -13.91%
2023 $199,700 $147,800 21.35 $3,156 -7.05%
2022 $183,600 $147,800 22.97 $3,395 -1.50%
2021 $181,100 $147,800 23.32 $3,447 -5.59%

Permits for 11118 Cary Road, Alden

The complete history of permits filed for 11118 Cary Road, Alden, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 11118 Cary Road, Alden, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 11118 Cary Road, Alden to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Alden Primary At Townline NR Public K-2 284 0.79
Annunciation School NR Private PK, K-8 128 2.22
Annunciation School NR Private PK, K-8 128 2.22
Marilla Primary School 7 Public K-4 230 2.80
Iroquois Intermediate School 7 Public PK, 5 200 3.37

Nearest middle schools

Annunciation School NR Private PK, K-8 128 2.22
Iroquois Middle School 5 Public 6-8 450 3.37
St John The Baptist School NR Private PK-8 119 3.44