Erie County  »  14086  »  Townline Rd  »  75 Townline Rd

75 Townline Road, Lancaster, NY 14086 Property Information

75 Townline Road, Lancaster, NY 14086 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

75 Townline Road, Lancaster, NY 14086
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 75 Townline Road, Lancaster
Zip code 14086
County Erie
Municipality Alden
Parcel ID 129-1-10.120

Sales & Tax Overview for 75 Townline Road, Lancaster

Sale date 02/01/2017
Sale price $345,000
Arm's length
Property tax $9,086

Lot & Building Information for 75 Townline Road, Lancaster

Building sqft 2,519
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 2.8
Lot dimensions 200 ft X 654 ft
Frontage 200
Depth 654
Year built 2017
Stories 2
Rooms 9
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 75 Townline Road, Lancaster

• • Improvements for 75 Townline Road, Lancaster , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 75 Townline Road, Lancaster

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 75 Townline Road, Lancaster, NY 14086?

75 Townline Road, Lancaster, NY 14086 was built in 2017 and has a total of 2,519 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 75 Townline Road, Lancaster, NY 14086 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $355,000, the tax amount paid for 75 Townline Road, Lancaster, NY 14086 is $9,085.

When was 75 Townline Road, Lancaster, NY 14086 last sold and what was the last sale price?

75 Townline Road, Lancaster, NY 14086 was last sold in 02/01/2017 for $345,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 75 Townline Road, Lancaster

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 75 Townline Road, Lancaster, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/01/2017 $345,000

Title Documents for 75 Townline Road, Lancaster

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
02/01/2017 - D
02/01/2017 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 75 Townline Road, Lancaster

Access detailed property tax data for 75 Townline Road, Lancaster, NY 14086. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $9,086
Market value $623,354
Assessed value $355,000

Assessment History for 75 Townline Road, Lancaster

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 75 Townline Road, Lancaster, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $572,581 $355,000 25.5933 $9,086 +39.25%
2024 $559,100 $355,000 18.38 $6,525 -13.91%
2023 $479,700 $355,000 21.35 $7,579 -7.05%
2022 $441,000 $355,000 22.97 $8,154 -1.50%
2021 $435,000 $355,000 23.32 $8,279 -5.59%

Permits for 75 Townline Road, Lancaster

The complete history of permits filed for 75 Townline Road, Lancaster, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 75 Townline Road, Lancaster, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 75 Townline Road, Lancaster to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Alden Primary At Townline NR Public K-2 284 1.33
Annunciation School NR Private PK, K-8 128 1.79
Annunciation School NR Private PK, K-8 128 1.79
Marilla Primary School 7 Public K-4 230 2.41
Iroquois Intermediate School 7 Public PK, 5 200 2.85

Nearest middle schools

Annunciation School NR Private PK, K-8 128 1.79
Iroquois Middle School 5 Public 6-8 450 2.85
St John The Baptist School NR Private PK-8 119 3.90