276 Ranch Trl W, Buffalo, NY 14221 Property Information
276 Ranch Trl W, Buffalo, NY 14221 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Permits
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 276 Ranch Trl W, Buffalo |
| Zip code | 14221 |
| County | Erie |
| Municipality | Amherst |
| Parcel ID | 55.160-10-28.210 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 276 Ranch Trl W, Buffalo
View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.
| Current property tax | $6,183 |
Lot & Building Information for 276 Ranch Trl W, Buffalo
| Building sqft | 2,470 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 0.33 |
| Lot dimensions | 80 ft X 155 ft |
| Frontage | 80 |
| Depth | 155 |
| Year built | 1973 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Bedrooms | 4 |
| Bathrooms | 1 |
| Half bathrooms | 1 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Comm/public |
| Building style | Split level |
| Condition | Normal |
| Basement type | Full |
| Exterior wall material | Alum/vinyl |
| Heat | Hot air |
| First story sqft | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| School district | Williamsville |
View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.
Other Property Data for 276 Ranch Trl W, Buffalo
Property reports include comprehensive occupancy, improvement and development information (where available).
Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
- • Improvements for 276 Ranch Trl W, Buffalo , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 276 Ranch Trl W, Buffalo
276 Ranch Trl W, Buffalo, NY 14221 was built in 1973 and has a total of 2,470 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 276 Ranch Trl W, Buffalo, NY 14221 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $380,000, the tax amount paid for 276 Ranch Trl W, Buffalo, NY 14221 is $6,543.
Ownership Information
View detailed property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account.
Past Sales & Property History for 276 Ranch Trl W, Buffalo
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 276 Ranch Trl W, Buffalo, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 276 Ranch Trl W, Buffalo
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 276 Ranch Trl W, Buffalo
Access detailed property tax data for 276 Ranch Trl W, Buffalo, NY 14221. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Base tax | $6,544 |
| Current property tax | $6,183 |
| Market value | $383,800 |
| Assessed value | $380,000 |
Assessment History for 276 Ranch Trl W, Buffalo
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 276 Ranch Trl W, Buffalo, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $380,000 | $380,000 | 17.2204 | $6,544 | +30.18% |
| 2024 | $379,032 | $235,000 | 21.39 | $5,027 | -12.26% |
| 2023 | $317,600 | $235,000 | 24.38 | $5,729 | -12.21% |
| 2022 | $267,000 | $235,000 | 27.77 | $6,526 | -2.39% |
| 2021 | $258,200 | $235,000 | 28.45 | $6,686 | -2.13% |
Permits for 276 Ranch Trl W, Buffalo
The complete history of permits filed for 276 Ranch Trl W, Buffalo, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Data not available for this property.
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 276 Ranch Trl W, Buffalo, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 276 Ranch Trl W, Buffalo to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Maple West Elementary School | 8 | Public | K-4 | 675 | 0.31 |
| Maple East Elementary School | 8 | Public | K-4 | 640 | 0.96 |
| Heim Middle School | 7 | Public | 5-8 | 602 | 1.23 |
| Mill Middle School | 6 | Public | 5-8 | 774 | 1.24 |
| Heim Elementary School | 6 | Public | K-4 | 651 | 1.26 |
Nearest middle schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Heim Middle School | 7 | Public | 5-8 | 602 | 1.23 |
| Mill Middle School | 6 | Public | 5-8 | 774 | 1.24 |
| Christian Central Academy | NR | Private | K-12 | 230 | 2.00 |
| Sts Peter & Paul Elementary School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 411 | 2.11 |
| Jewish Heritage Day School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 81 | 2.16 |
Nearest high schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Christian Central Academy | NR | Private | K-12 | 230 | 2.00 |
| Williamsville South High School | 8 | Public | 9-12 | 857 | 2.09 |
| Williamsville North High School | 9 | Public | 9-12 | 1,321 | 2.28 |
| The Park School | NR | Private | PK-12 | 304 | 2.33 |
| Williamsville East High School | 9 | Public | 9-12 | 981 | 2.34 |
Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.
Neighbors for 276 Ranch Trl W, Buffalo
Here are the neighbors for 276 Ranch Trl W, Buffalo.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 65 Paradise Rd, East Amherst | 1,788 | 04/05/2023 | $1 |
| 10 Brian Rd, Buffalo | 1,354 | ||
| 282 Ranch Trl W, Buffalo | 2,368 | 01/12/2024 | $435,000 |
| 75 Paradise Rd, East Amherst | 1,859 | 10/21/2016 | $231,750 |
| 3015-3025 Sheridan Dr, Buffalo | 16,102 | ||
| 2131 Eggert Rd, Buffalo | 9,744 | ||
| 14 Brian Rd, Buffalo | 1,352 | ||
| 477 Meyer Rd, Buffalo | 1,880 | 08/28/2019 | $1 |
| 3139 Sheridan Dr, Buffalo | 50,210 | ||
| 3765 Sheridan Dr, Buffalo | |||
| 461 Meyer Rd, Buffalo | 1,377 | 08/28/2019 | $1 |
| 4545-4547 CA Chestnut Rdg, Buffalo | 552 | 09/01/2023 | $152,500 |
| 1560 Hopkins Rd, Buffalo | 24,732 | 02/17/2016 | $1 |
| 3755 Sheridan Dr, Buffalo | 24,502 | ||
| 966 Sweet Home Rd, Buffalo | 8,663 | ||
| 4321 Maple Rd, Buffalo | |||
| 1640 Hopkins Rd, Buffalo | 11,108 | 02/17/2016 | $1 |
| 283 Woodcrest Dr, Buffalo | 1,288 | 07/14/2016 | $1 |
| 3171 Sheridan Dr, Buffalo | 15,328 | 04/24/2025 | $2,525,000 |
| 500 Corporate Pkwy, Buffalo | 77,479 | 12/31/2019 | $10 |