Erie County  »  14001  »  Indian Falls Rd  »  13744 Indian Falls Rd

13760 Indian Falls Road, Akron, NY 14001 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

13760 Indian Falls Road, Akron, NY 14001
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 13760 Indian Falls Road, Akron
Zip code 14001
County Erie
Municipality Newstead
Parcel ID 48-1-21

Sales & Tax Overview for 13760 Indian Falls Road, Akron

Sale date 12/21/2018
Sale price $149,998
Arm's length
Property tax $2,460

Lot & Building Information for 13760 Indian Falls Road, Akron

Building class Agricultural Vacant Land (Productive) (105)
Acreage 36.7
Frontage 1,739
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type None

Other Property Data for 13760 Indian Falls Road, Akron

• • Improvements for 13760 Indian Falls Road, Akron , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 13760 Indian Falls Road, Akron

What is the market value of 13760 Indian Falls Road, Akron, NY 14001?

The current market value is $207,889.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 13760 Indian Falls Road, Akron

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 13760 Indian Falls Road, Akron, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/21/2018 $149,998
01/29/2015 $500,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 13760 Indian Falls Road, Akron with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 13760 Indian Falls Road, Akron

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
12/21/2018 - D
12/21/2018 - R
Deed
01/29/2015 - D
01/29/2015 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 13760 Indian Falls Road, Akron

Access detailed property tax data for 13760 Indian Falls Road, Akron, NY 14001. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $2,460
Market value $207,889
Assessed value $187,100

Assessment History for 13760 Indian Falls Road, Akron

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 13760 Indian Falls Road, Akron, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $187,100 $187,100 13.1458 $2,460 -15.41%
2024 $187,100 $187,100 15.54 $2,908 +15.71%
2023 $163,100 $140,300 17.91 $2,513 -18.11%
2022 $140,300 $140,300 21.87 $3,068 -1.31%
2021 $140,300 $140,300 22.16 $3,109 -3.11%

Permits for 13760 Indian Falls Road, Akron

The complete history of permits filed for 13760 Indian Falls Road, Akron, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 13760 Indian Falls Road, Akron, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 13760 Indian Falls Road, Akron to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Akron Elementary School 7 Public PK, K-5 562 0.85
Akron Elementary School 7 Public PK, K-5 562 0.85
Pembroke Intermediate School 6 Public 3-6 257 5.22
St John The Baptist School NR Private PK-8 119 7.85
St John The Baptist School NR Private PK-8 119 7.85

Nearest middle schools

Akron Middle School 8 Public 6-8 280 0.85