Alameda County  »  47201 Mission Falls CT

47201 Mission Falls Court, Fremont, CA 94539 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

47201 Mission Falls Court, Fremont, CA 94539
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 47201 Mission Falls Court, Fremont
Zip code 94539
County Alameda
Neighborhood East Industrial
Parcel ID 519-1691-7-3

Sales & Tax Overview for 47201 Mission Falls Court, Fremont

Property tax $1,105,890

Lot & Building Information for 47201 Mission Falls Court, Fremont

Building sqft 190,586
Building class Multiple Residential Building of 5 or More Units (7700)
Acreage 4.4
Rooms 730
Units 171
Year built 2022
Stories 4
Construction type Wood/wood and steel frames
Elevator
Parking

Other Property Data for 47201 Mission Falls Court, Fremont

• • Improvements for 47201 Mission Falls Court, Fremont , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 47201 Mission Falls Court, Fremont

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 47201 Mission Falls Court, Fremont, CA 94539?

47201 Mission Falls Court, Fremont, CA 94539 was built in 2022 and has a total of 190,586 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 47201 Mission Falls Court, Fremont, CA 94539 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $94,190,486, the tax amount paid for 47201 Mission Falls Court, Fremont, CA 94539 is $1,105,890.

When was 47201 Mission Falls Court, Fremont, CA 94539 last sold?

47201 Mission Falls Court, Fremont, CA 94539 was last sold in 07/09/2020.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 171 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 47201 Mission Falls Court, Fremont

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 47201 Mission Falls Court, Fremont, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 47201 Mission Falls Court, Fremont

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
09/18/2024 Easement
03/01/2023 Ucc fin stmt(3&+pgs)
03/01/2023 Assignment lease
03/01/2023 Deed of trust
Ucc fin stmt(1-2 pgs)
Assignment lease
03/01/2023 Deed of trust
Ucc fin stmt(1-2 pgs)
Assignment lease
07/12/2021 Declaration restrictions
01/25/2021 Easement
07/09/2020 Grant Deed
11/27/2019 Easement
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 47201 Mission Falls Court, Fremont

Access detailed property tax data for 47201 Mission Falls Court, Fremont, CA 94539. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $1,105,890
Market value $94,190,486

Assessment History for 47201 Mission Falls Court, Fremont

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 47201 Mission Falls Court, Fremont, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $94,190,486 1.1741 $1,105,890 -1.04%
2024-2025 $98,664,103 1.1327 $1,117,568 +3.34%
2023-2024 $95,937,800 1.1272 $1,081,411 +226.92%
2022-2023 $29,041,710 1.139 $330,785 +60.29%
2021-2022 $18,227,230 1.1322 $206,369 -1.46%

Permits for 47201 Mission Falls Court, Fremont

The complete history of permits filed for 47201 Mission Falls Court, Fremont, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
02/29/2024
11/02/2021
11/02/2021
02/02/2021
02/01/2021
01/18/2021
12/21/2020
11/30/2020
11/02/2020
10/13/2020
Unlock the permit history for 47201 Mission Falls Court, Fremont with a free account.
Sign up

Fremont residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,450,000
7.4% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$925
-5.3% YoY
Alameda County Median Sale Price
$1,020,000
-4.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Fremont so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Fremont and compare it to other neighborhoods in Alameda County.

Check out recently sold homes in Fremont and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 52,609
Median age 42
Average household income $278,088
Family households 86.9%
Occupied housing units 16,876
Owner occupied units 79.6%
Average number of people per household 3
Median year structure built 1979
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,883,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,864,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 47201 Mission Falls Court, Fremont, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).