Alameda County  »  5308 Curie St

5308 Curie Street, Fremont, CA 94538 Property Information

5308 Curie Street, Fremont, CA 94538 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

5308 Curie Street, Fremont, CA 94538
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 5308 Curie Street, Fremont
Zip code 94538
County Alameda
Neighborhood Baylands
Parcel ID 525-1670-30

Sales & Tax Overview for 5308 Curie Street, Fremont

Sale date 05/02/2019
Sale price $6,535,000
Arm's length
Property tax $85,589

Lot & Building Information for 5308 Curie Street, Fremont

Building sqft 7,600
Building class Shopping Center-Community (3701)
Acreage 0.51
Year built 2018
Stories 1
Construction type Wood/wood and steel frames
Elevator

Other Property Data for 5308 Curie Street, Fremont

• • Improvements for 5308 Curie Street, Fremont , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 5308 Curie Street, Fremont

How many sq. ft. does 5308 Curie Street, Fremont, CA 94538 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Shopping Center-Community (3701) located at 5308 Curie Street, Fremont, CA 94538 has a total of 7,600 square feet and a current price per square foot of $859.

What is the year built & the current market value of 5308 Curie Street, Fremont, CA 94538?

5308 Curie Street, Fremont, CA 94538 was built in 2018 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $7,289,792.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 5308 Curie Street, Fremont

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 5308 Curie Street, Fremont, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/02/2019 $6,535,000

Title Documents for 5308 Curie Street, Fremont

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
01/31/2022 Subordination (lease)
01/31/2022 Subordination (lease)
01/31/2022 Deed of trust
05/02/2019 Subordination (Lease)
05/02/2019 Subordination (Lease)
05/02/2019 Subordination (Lease)
05/02/2019 Assignment Lease
Deed of Trust
Ucc Fin STMT(1-2 PGS)
05/01/2029
05/02/2019 Assignment Lease
Deed of Trust
Ucc Fin STMT(1-2 PGS)
05/01/2029
05/02/2019 Grant Deed
02/22/2019 Notice Completion
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 5308 Curie Street, Fremont

Access detailed property tax data for 5308 Curie Street, Fremont, CA 94538. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $85,589
Market value $7,289,792

Assessment History for 5308 Curie Street, Fremont

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 5308 Curie Street, Fremont, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $7,289,792 1.1741 $85,589 +5.73%
2024-2025 $7,146,871 1.1327 $80,953 +2.50%
2023-2024 $7,006,761 1.1272 $78,980 +0.94%
2022-2023 $6,869,395 1.139 $78,242 +2.61%
2021-2022 $6,734,709 1.1322 $76,250 -1.46%

Permits for 5308 Curie Street, Fremont

The complete history of permits filed for 5308 Curie Street, Fremont, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Fremont residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,450,000
7.4% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$925
-5.3% YoY
Alameda County Median Sale Price
$1,020,000
-4.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Fremont so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Fremont and compare it to other neighborhoods in Alameda County.

Check out recently sold homes in Fremont and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 67,704
Median age 36
Average household income $173,843
Family households 74.3%
Occupied housing units 23,149
Owner occupied units 44.8%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1977
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,125,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,037,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 5308 Curie Street, Fremont, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map