105 Brook Terrace, Fremont, CA 94538 Property Information
105 Brook Terrace, Fremont, CA 94538 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Permits
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 105 Brook Terrace, Fremont |
| Zip code | 94538 |
| County | Alameda |
| Parcel ID | 525-9001-216 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 105 Brook Terrace, Fremont
| Current property tax | $1,699 |
Lot & Building Information for 105 Brook Terrace, Fremont
| Building sqft | 1,380 |
| Building class | Mobile Home in a Mobile Home Park (0700) |
| Year built | 2016 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| School district | Fremont Unif SCH |
Other Property Data for 105 Brook Terrace, Fremont
- • Improvements for 105 Brook Terrace, Fremont , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 105 Brook Terrace, Fremont
105 Brook Terrace, Fremont, CA 94538 was built in 2016 and has a total of 1,380 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 105 Brook Terrace, Fremont, CA 94538 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $151,690, the tax amount paid for 105 Brook Terrace, Fremont, CA 94538 is $1,780.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 105 Brook Terrace, Fremont
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 105 Brook Terrace, Fremont, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 105 Brook Terrace, Fremont
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 105 Brook Terrace, Fremont
Access detailed property tax data for 105 Brook Terrace, Fremont, CA 94538. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025-2026 |
| Base tax | $1,781 |
| Current property tax | $1,699 |
| Market value | $151,690 |
Assessment History for 105 Brook Terrace, Fremont
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 105 Brook Terrace, Fremont, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | $151,690 | 1.1741 | $1,781 | +3.03% |
| 2024-2025 | $152,606 | 1.1327 | $1,729 | -3.23% |
| 2023-2024 | $158,469 | 1.1272 | $1,786 | +0.84% |
| 2022-2023 | $155,514 | 1.139 | $1,771 | +12.25% |
| 2021-2022 | $139,370 | 1.1322 | $1,578 | -2.47% |
Permits for 105 Brook Terrace, Fremont
The complete history of permits filed for 105 Brook Terrace, Fremont, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Data not available for this property.
Fremont residential market stats
Access a detailed real estate market overview of Fremont so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Fremont and compare it to other neighborhoods in Alameda County.
Check out recently sold homes in Fremont and see how their prices compare.
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 105 Brook Terrace, Fremont to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 105 Brook Terrace, Fremont
Here are the neighbors for 105 Brook Terrace, Fremont.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 35096 Sexton Cmn, Fremont | 1,915 | 10/26/2021 | |
| 35095 Sexton Cmn, Fremont | 2,313 | 10/09/2025 | $2,250,000 |
| 3958 Fossano Cmn, Fremont | 1,771 | 04/24/2025 | |
| 67 Delta Ter, Fremont | 1,440 | ||
| 5605 Auto Mall Pkwy, Fremont | 9,200 | 02/02/2023 | $4,812,500 |
| 3113 Waugh Pl, Fremont | 2,386 | 04/09/2024 | |
| 3918 Fossano Cmn, Fremont | 1,818 | 01/25/2018 | $989,000 |