Alameda County  »  94551  »  Ganesha Cmn  »  142 Ganesha Cmn

142 Ganesha Cmn, Livermore, CA 94551 Property Information

142 Ganesha Cmn, Livermore, CA 94551 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

142 Ganesha Cmn, Livermore, CA 94551
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 142 Ganesha Cmn, Livermore
Zip code 94551
County Alameda
Neighborhood The Meadows
Parcel ID 98-411-7

Sales & Tax Overview for 142 Ganesha Cmn, Livermore

Sale date 11/28/2017
Sale price $646,500
Arm's length
Current property tax $8,245

Lot & Building Information for 142 Ganesha Cmn, Livermore

Building sqft 1,568
Building class Condominium - Townhouse Style (7305)
Acreage 0.03
Year built 2017
Stories 3
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 4

Bike Score

Zoning district Planned Development (PD)
School district Livermore Vly JT Unif SCH

Other Property Data for 142 Ganesha Cmn, Livermore

• • Improvements for 142 Ganesha Cmn, Livermore , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 142 Ganesha Cmn, Livermore

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 142 Ganesha Cmn, Livermore, CA 94551?

142 Ganesha Cmn, Livermore, CA 94551 was built in 2017 and has a total of 1,568 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 142 Ganesha Cmn, Livermore, CA 94551 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $735,024, the tax amount paid for 142 Ganesha Cmn, Livermore, CA 94551 is $8,324.

When was 142 Ganesha Cmn, Livermore, CA 94551 last sold and what was the last sale price?

142 Ganesha Cmn, Livermore, CA 94551 was last sold in 11/28/2017 for $646,500.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 142 Ganesha Cmn, Livermore

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 142 Ganesha Cmn, Livermore, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/28/2017 $646,500

Title Documents for 142 Ganesha Cmn, Livermore

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
02/04/2021 Deed of trust 02/01/2051
11/28/2017 Deed of Trust 12/01/2047
11/28/2017 Grant Deed
11/28/2017 Notice Completion
               
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 142 Ganesha Cmn, Livermore

Access detailed property tax data for 142 Ganesha Cmn, Livermore, CA 94551. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $8,324
Current property tax $8,245
Market value $735,024

Assessment History for 142 Ganesha Cmn, Livermore

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 142 Ganesha Cmn, Livermore, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $735,024 1.1325 $8,324 +1.79%
2024-2025 $720,613 1.1348 $8,178 -23.79%
2023-2024 $706,484 1.5189 $10,731 +34.16%
2022-2023 $692,634 1.1548 $7,999 +1.79%
2021-2022 $679,055 1.1572 $7,858 +2.66%

Permits for 142 Ganesha Cmn, Livermore

The complete history of permits filed for 142 Ganesha Cmn, Livermore, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Livermore residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,015,000
-7.7% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$655
-3.7% YoY
Alameda County Median Sale Price
$965,000
-7.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Livermore so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Livermore and compare it to other neighborhoods in Alameda County.

Check out recently sold homes in Livermore and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 142 Ganesha Cmn, Livermore, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 142 Ganesha Cmn, Livermore to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools