Alameda County  »  94551  »  Las Positas Rd  »  2901 Las Positas Rd

2901 Las Positas Road, Livermore, CA 94551 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

2901 Las Positas Road, Livermore, CA 94551
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2901 Las Positas Road, Livermore
Zip code 94551
County Alameda
Neighborhood The Meadows
Parcel ID 99-15-68

Sales & Tax Overview for 2901 Las Positas Road, Livermore

Property tax $58,609

Lot & Building Information for 2901 Las Positas Road, Livermore

Building sqft 11,433
Building class School (6400)
Acreage 2.34
Year built 2018
Stories 1
Construction type Wood/wood and steel frames
Elevator

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Livermore Vly JT Unif SCH

Other Property Data for 2901 Las Positas Road, Livermore

• • Improvements for 2901 Las Positas Road, Livermore , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2901 Las Positas Road, Livermore

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 2901 Las Positas Road, Livermore, CA 94551?

2901 Las Positas Road, Livermore, CA 94551 was built in 2018 and has a total of 11,433 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 2901 Las Positas Road, Livermore, CA 94551 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $5,175,167, the tax amount paid for 2901 Las Positas Road, Livermore, CA 94551 is $58,608.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Eliza Theiss, Mar 19, 2026 Cheaper in the City? Nearly 100 Communities in Suburban NYC Surpass $1M
New Yorkers planning a move to the suburbs increasingly find their options limited, after suburban home values shot up twice as fast as NYC medians over the last decade. While larger homes and better prices were long the norm outside the five boroughs, today, many NYC buyers find their option restricted to a handful of suburban markets.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2901 Las Positas Road, Livermore

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2901 Las Positas Road, Livermore, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 2901 Las Positas Road, Livermore

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
08/05/2022 Reconveyance
Substitution of trustee
12/30/2020 Deed of trust
Agreement
Assignment (general)
08/05/2020 Request notice default/delinq
08/04/2020 Subordination (deed of trust)
08/04/2020 Subordination (lease)
08/04/2020 Deed of trust
06/07/2018 Ucc Amendment(3&+ PGS)
06/07/2018 Ucc Amendment(3&+ PGS)
06/07/2018 Ucc Amendment(3&+ PGS)
06/07/2018 Agreement
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2901 Las Positas Road, Livermore

Access detailed property tax data for 2901 Las Positas Road, Livermore, CA 94551. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $58,609
Market value $5,175,167

Assessment History for 2901 Las Positas Road, Livermore

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2901 Las Positas Road, Livermore, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $5,175,167 1.1325 $58,609 +1.79%
2024-2025 $5,073,694 1.1348 $57,576 -23.79%
2023-2024 $4,974,224 1.5189 $75,553 +34.16%
2022-2023 $4,876,704 1.1548 $56,316 +1.79%
2021-2022 $4,781,097 1.1572 $55,327 +2.66%

Permits for 2901 Las Positas Road, Livermore

The complete history of permits filed for 2901 Las Positas Road, Livermore, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Livermore residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,085,000
-3.6% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$676
-5.3% YoY
Alameda County Median Sale Price
$1,020,000
-4.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Livermore so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Livermore and compare it to other neighborhoods in Alameda County.

Check out recently sold homes in Livermore and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 38,739
Median age 39
Average household income $158,250
Family households 69.5%
Occupied housing units 14,199
Owner occupied units 70.0%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1981
Median value for units with a mortgage $946,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $879,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2901 Las Positas Road, Livermore, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)