Los Angeles County  »  24965 Pico Cyn Rd

24965 Pico Cyn Road, Stevenson Ranch, CA 91381 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

24965 Pico Cyn Road, Stevenson Ranch, CA 91381
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 24965 Pico Cyn Road, Stevenson Ranch
Zip code 91381
County Los Angeles

Sales & Tax Overview for 24965 Pico Cyn Road, Stevenson Ranch

Sale date 11/06/2024
Sale price $57,800,000
Current property tax $146,330

Lot & Building Information for 24965 Pico Cyn Road, Stevenson Ranch

Building sqft 26,004
Building class Department Store (1301)
Acreage 2.481 i
Units 1
Year built 1997

Weed hazard No
School district Newhall Elementary School District

View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab. For more property insights, including its Energy Star score, its Existing Buildings Energy and Water Efficiency Program (EBEWE) status, and additional energy and water usage data, create an account.

Other Property Data for 24965 Pico Cyn Road, Stevenson Ranch

• • Improvements for 24965 Pico Cyn Road, Stevenson Ranch , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 24965 Pico Cyn Road, Stevenson Ranch

How many sq. ft. does 24965 Pico Cyn Road, Stevenson Ranch, CA 91381 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Department Store (1301) located at 24965 Pico Cyn Road, Stevenson Ranch, CA 91381 has a total of 26,004 square feet and a current price per square foot of $2,222.

What is the year built & the current market value of 24965 Pico Cyn Road, Stevenson Ranch, CA 91381?

24965 Pico Cyn Road, Stevenson Ranch, CA 91381 was built in 1997 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $11,374,381.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 24965 Pico Cyn Road, Stevenson Ranch

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 24965 Pico Cyn Road, Stevenson Ranch, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/06/2024 $57,800,000
04/18/2016 $52,000,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 24965 Pico Cyn Road, Stevenson Ranch with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 24965 Pico Cyn Road, Stevenson Ranch

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
11/06/2024 Grant Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT)
04/18/2016 Grant Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - 5 parcels in multiple sale)
04/05/2016 Grant Deed
(Reappraisal transfer - no DTT - 2 parcels in multiple sale)
               
               
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 24965 Pico Cyn Road, Stevenson Ranch

Access detailed property tax data for 24965 Pico Cyn Road, Stevenson Ranch, CA 91381. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $134,912
Current property tax $146,330
Market value $11,374,381

Special Assessments And Penalties for 24965 Pico Cyn Road, Stevenson Ranch

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
00311 County Library Services
06181 Greater L.A. County Vector Control District
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
02709 Lla District #4 Zn #66 Valencia Mrktplc
03071 Los Angeles County Flood Control

Assessment History for 24965 Pico Cyn Road, Stevenson Ranch

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 24965 Pico Cyn Road, Stevenson Ranch, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $11,374,381 1.1861 $134,912 +1.31%
2024-2025 $11,151,355 1.1942 $133,169 +2.05%
2023-2024 $10,932,702 1.1936 $130,493 +1.52%
2022-2023 $10,718,336 1.1992 $128,534 +1.58%
2021-2022 $10,508,173 1.2041 $126,529 +1.16%

Permits for 24965 Pico Cyn Road, Stevenson Ranch

The complete history of permits filed for 24965 Pico Cyn Road, Stevenson Ranch, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 21,857
Median age 41
Average household income $178,719
Family households 80.0%
Occupied housing units 7,267
Owner occupied units 60.5%
Average number of people per household 3
Median year structure built 1999
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,041,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $969,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 24965 Pico Cyn Road, Stevenson Ranch, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 24965 Pico Cyn Road, Stevenson Ranch to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 24965 Pico Cyn Road, Stevenson Ranch

Here are the neighbors for 24965 Pico Cyn Road, Stevenson Ranch.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price