Los Angeles County  »  91384  »  Hasley Canyon Rd  »  28606 Hasley Canyon Rd

28606 Hasley Canyon Road, Castaic, CA 91384 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

28606 Hasley Canyon Road, Castaic, CA 91384
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 28606 Hasley Canyon Road, Castaic
Alternate address(es) 28608 Hasley Canyon Rd
Zip code 91384
County Los Angeles
Neighborhood Valencia

Sales & Tax Overview for 28606 Hasley Canyon Road, Castaic

Current property tax $64,101

Lot & Building Information for 28606 Hasley Canyon Road, Castaic

Building sqft 43,498
Building class Light Manufacturing/Small Equipment Manufacturing/Small Machine Shop/Instrument Manufacturing/Printing Plant - One Story (3100)
Acreage 2.571
Year built 2017
Stories 1

Weed hazard Yes
School district William S. Hart Union High School District

View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab. For more property insights, including its Energy Star score, its Existing Buildings Energy and Water Efficiency Program (EBEWE) status, and additional energy and water usage data, create an account.

Other Property Data for 28606 Hasley Canyon Road, Castaic

• • Improvements for 28606 Hasley Canyon Road, Castaic , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 28606 Hasley Canyon Road, Castaic

How many square feet does 28606 Hasley Canyon Road, Castaic, CA 91384 have?

This Light Manufacturing/Small Equipment Manufacturing/Small Machine Shop/Instrument Manufacturing/Printing Plant - One Story (3100) located at 28606 Hasley Canyon Road, Castaic, CA 91384 has a total of 43,498 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 28606 Hasley Canyon Road, Castaic, CA 91384?

28606 Hasley Canyon Road, Castaic, CA 91384 was built in 2017 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $4,944,779.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 28606 Hasley Canyon Road, Castaic

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 28606 Hasley Canyon Road, Castaic, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 28606 Hasley Canyon Road, Castaic

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
10/18/2022 Continuation Financing Statement
10/08/2019 Assignment Financing Statement
03/05/2019 Assignment
02/13/2019 Assignment of Rents
Assignment Trust Deed
Financing Statement
03/07/2018 Financing Statement
03/07/2018 Assignment of Rents
03/07/2018 Assignment of Rents
Financing Statement
Trust Deed
03/07/2018 Grant Deed
(Reappraisal transfer - no DTT - Single parcel sale)
09/16/2016 Grant Deed
(File correction - Single parcel sale)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 28606 Hasley Canyon Road, Castaic

Access detailed property tax data for 28606 Hasley Canyon Road, Castaic, CA 91384. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $58,665
Current property tax $64,101
Market value $4,944,779

Special Assessments And Penalties for 28606 Hasley Canyon Road, Castaic

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
00311 County Library Services
06181 Greater L.A. County Vector Control District
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
03071 Los Angeles County Flood Control
02800 Los Angeles County Lighting District

Assessment History for 28606 Hasley Canyon Road, Castaic

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 28606 Hasley Canyon Road, Castaic, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $4,944,779 1.1864 $58,665 +2.02%
2024-2025 $4,847,823 1.1862 $57,505 +2.96%
2023-2024 $4,752,768 1.1751 $55,850 +1.88%
2022-2023 $4,659,577 1.1765 $54,820 +1.97%
2021-2022 $4,568,214 1.1768 $53,759 +1.22%

Permits for 28606 Hasley Canyon Road, Castaic

The complete history of permits filed for 28606 Hasley Canyon Road, Castaic, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 26,478
Median age 35.8
Average household income $150,443
Family households 82.5%
Occupied housing units 7,124
Owner occupied units 84.1%
Average number of people per household 3.21
Median year structure built 1991
Median value for units with a mortgage $777,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $706,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 28606 Hasley Canyon Road, Castaic, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 28606 Hasley Canyon Road, Castaic to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 28606 Hasley Canyon Road, Castaic

Here are the neighbors for 28606 Hasley Canyon Road, Castaic.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price