Los Angeles County  »  90221  »  S Stoneacre Ave  »  900 S Stoneacre Ave

900 South Stoneacre Avenue, Compton, CA 90221 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

900 South Stoneacre Avenue, Compton, CA 90221
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 900 South Stoneacre Avenue, Compton
Alternate address(es) 2616 E Alondra Blvd
Zip code 90221
County Los Angeles
Municipality Compton

Sales & Tax Overview for 900 South Stoneacre Avenue, Compton

Current property tax $27,042

Lot & Building Information for 900 South Stoneacre Avenue, Compton

Building sqft 9,500
Building class Shopping Center (Neighborhood, Community) - One Story (1500)
Acreage 0.725
Units 1
Year built 2016
Stories 1

Weed hazard No
School district Compton Unified School District

View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab. For more property insights, including its Energy Star score, its Existing Buildings Energy and Water Efficiency Program (EBEWE) status, and additional energy and water usage data, create an account.

Other Property Data for 900 South Stoneacre Avenue, Compton

• • Improvements for 900 South Stoneacre Avenue, Compton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 900 South Stoneacre Avenue, Compton

How many square feet does 900 South Stoneacre Avenue, Compton, CA 90221 have?

This Shopping Center (Neighborhood, Community) - One Story (1500) located at 900 South Stoneacre Avenue, Compton, CA 90221 has a total of 9,500 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 900 South Stoneacre Avenue, Compton, CA 90221?

900 South Stoneacre Avenue, Compton, CA 90221 was built in 2016 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,392,211.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 900 South Stoneacre Avenue, Compton

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 900 South Stoneacre Avenue, Compton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 900 South Stoneacre Avenue, Compton

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
02/21/2023 Notice
01/20/2023 Notice of Non-Responsibility
07/06/2018 Financing Statement
07/06/2018 Assignment of Rents
07/06/2018 Assignment of Rents
Financing Statement
Trust Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 900 South Stoneacre Avenue, Compton

Access detailed property tax data for 900 South Stoneacre Avenue, Compton, CA 90221. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $22,124
Current property tax $27,042
Market value $1,392,211

Special Assessments And Penalties for 900 South Stoneacre Avenue, Compton

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
06121 Compton Creek Mosquito Abatement District
13251 Compton Lights District #1
13294 Compton Municipal Water Dept
13280 Compton Sewer Use Fee
06201 County Sanitation District #1

Assessment History for 900 South Stoneacre Avenue, Compton

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 900 South Stoneacre Avenue, Compton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,392,211 1.5891 $22,124 -0.06%
2024-2025 $1,364,914 1.6218 $22,136 +1.22%
2023-2024 $1,338,152 1.6343 $21,869 +6.66%
2022-2023 $1,311,915 1.5629 $20,504 -1.30%
2021-2022 $1,286,192 1.6152 $20,775 +1.97%

Permits for 900 South Stoneacre Avenue, Compton

The complete history of permits filed for 900 South Stoneacre Avenue, Compton, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Compton residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$598,750
-1.2% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$486
0% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$872,000
0.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Compton so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Compton and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Check out recently sold homes in Compton and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 50,659
Median age 33.5
Average household income $88,542
Family households 78.6%
Occupied housing units 12,398
Owner occupied units 51.0%
Average number of people per household 4.07
Median year structure built 1955
Median value for units with a mortgage $588,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $528,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 900 South Stoneacre Avenue, Compton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)