Los Angeles County  »  17806 Main St

17806 Main Street, Gardena, CA 90248 Property Information

17806 Main Street, Gardena, CA 90248 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

17806 Main Street, Gardena, CA 90248
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 17806 Main Street, Gardena
Alternate address(es) 17814 S Main St
Zip code 90248
County Los Angeles
Municipality Carson

Sales & Tax Overview for 17806 Main Street, Gardena

Current property tax $15,442

Lot & Building Information for 17806 Main Street, Gardena

Building sqft 3,120
Building class Restaurant, Cocktail Lounge, Tavern - One Story (2100)
Acreage 0.232 i
Units 1
Year built 2016
Year last altered 2017
Stories 1

Weed hazard No
School district Los Angeles Unified School District

View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab. For more property insights, including its Energy Star score, its Existing Buildings Energy and Water Efficiency Program (EBEWE) status, and additional energy and water usage data, create an account.

Other Property Data for 17806 Main Street, Gardena

• • Improvements for 17806 Main Street, Gardena , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 17806 Main Street, Gardena

How many square feet does 17806 Main Street, Gardena, CA 90248 have?

This Restaurant, Cocktail Lounge, Tavern - One Story (2100) located at 17806 Main Street, Gardena, CA 90248 has a total of 3,120 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 17806 Main Street, Gardena, CA 90248?

17806 Main Street, Gardena, CA 90248 was built in 2016 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $705,725.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 17806 Main Street, Gardena

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 17806 Main Street, Gardena, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 17806 Main Street, Gardena

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 17806 Main Street, Gardena

Access detailed property tax data for 17806 Main Street, Gardena, CA 90248. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $8,293
Current property tax $15,442
Market value $705,725

Special Assessments And Penalties for 17806 Main Street, Gardena

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
02802 Carson Lighting District
06208 County Sanitation District #8
06181 Greater L.A. County Vector Control District
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
00744 Los Angeles County Fire Department

Assessment History for 17806 Main Street, Gardena

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 17806 Main Street, Gardena, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $705,725 1.1751 $8,293 +1.03%
2024-2025 $691,888 1.1864 $8,209 +1.86%
2023-2024 $678,323 1.188 $8,058 +5.42%
2022-2023 $665,024 1.1495 $7,644 +1.04%
2021-2022 $651,985 1.1605 $7,566 -8.07%

Permits for 17806 Main Street, Gardena

The complete history of permits filed for 17806 Main Street, Gardena, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Gardena residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$760,000
-1.9% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$516
-1.5% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$889,500
1.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Gardena so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Gardena and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Check out recently sold homes in Gardena and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 11,144
Median age 45
Average household income $111,617
Family households 71.1%
Occupied housing units 4,068
Owner occupied units 63.5%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1967
Median value for units with a mortgage $708,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $560,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 17806 Main Street, Gardena, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)