Monroe County  »  14614  »  East Ave  »  384 East Ave

384 East Avenue, Rochester, NY 14614 Property Information

384 East Avenue, Rochester, NY 14614 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

384 East Avenue, Rochester, NY 14614
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 384 East Avenue, Rochester
Zip code 14614
County Monroe
Municipality Rochester
Neighborhood East Avenue
Parcel ID 121.260-1-38.1

Sales & Tax Overview for 384 East Avenue, Rochester

Property tax $15,499

Lot & Building Information for 384 East Avenue, Rochester

Building sqft 10,099
Building class Store
Acreage 0.68
Lot dimensions 125 ft X 350 ft
Frontage 125
Depth 350
Year built 1957
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Story height
Elevator 2
Air conditioning coverage 100%
Sprinkler coverage

Other Property Data for 384 East Avenue, Rochester

• • Improvements for 384 East Avenue, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 384 East Avenue, Rochester

How many square feet does 384 East Avenue, Rochester, NY 14614 have?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 384 East Avenue, Rochester, NY 14614 has a total of 10,099 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 384 East Avenue, Rochester, NY 14614?

384 East Avenue, Rochester, NY 14614 was built in 1957 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $959,400.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 384 East Avenue, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 384 East Avenue, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 384 East Avenue, Rochester

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 384 East Avenue, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 384 East Avenue, Rochester, NY 14614. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $15,499
Market value $959,400
Assessed value $959,400

Assessment History for 384 East Avenue, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 384 East Avenue, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $959,400 $959,400 16.1547 $15,499 -24.03%
2024 $903,614 $750,000 27.2 $20,400 -10.85%
2023 $815,217 $750,000 30.51 $22,883 -9.33%
2022 $750,000 $750,000 33.65 $25,238 -0.21%
2021 $750,000 $750,000 33.72 $25,290 -3.49%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 1,158
Median age 38.2
Average household income $68,246
Family households 37.6%
Occupied housing units 186
Owner occupied units 8.6%
Average number of people per household 1.72
Median year structure built 1952
Median value for units with a mortgage $0
Median value for units without a mortgage $0

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 384 East Avenue, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 384 East Avenue, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 384 East Avenue, Rochester

Here are the neighbors for 384 East Avenue, Rochester.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
262 Flint St, Rochester 1,408 12/23/2021 $22,000
600 East Ave, Rochester 40,135 08/19/2020 $6,700,000
500 Genesee St, Rochester 17,894
295 Monroe Ave, Rochester 4,560
15-17 Lloyd St, Rochester
432 Frost Ave, Rochester
147 Sherwood Ave, Rochester 1,543
27 Elmhurst St, Rochester 2,104
17 Hanna Pl, Rochester 3,196
390 East Ave, Rochester 91,720 10/10/2019 $3,000,000
125 Howell St, Rochester 05/30/2023 $1
625 S Goodman St, Rochester 102,200
15 Hanna Pl, Rochester 2,368
25 Judson Ter, Rochester 875