Monroe County  »  14607  »  East Ave  »  390 East Ave

390 East Avenue, Rochester, NY 14607 Property Information

390 East Avenue, Rochester, NY 14607 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

390 East Avenue, Rochester, NY 14607
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 390 East Avenue, Rochester
Zip code 14607
County Monroe
Municipality Rochester
Neighborhood East Avenue
Parcel ID 121.260-1-38.2

Sales & Tax Overview for 390 East Avenue, Rochester

Sale date 10/10/2019
Sale price $3,000,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 390 East Avenue, Rochester

Building sqft 91,720
Building class Hotel (414)
Acreage 1.68
Lot dimensions 45 ft X 600 ft
Frontage 45
Depth 600
Year built 2020
Stories 4
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Story height
Elevator 2
Air conditioning coverage 100%
Sprinkler coverage

Other Property Data for 390 East Avenue, Rochester

• • Improvements for 390 East Avenue, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 390 East Avenue, Rochester

How many sq. ft. does 390 East Avenue, Rochester, NY 14607 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Hotel (414) located at 390 East Avenue, Rochester, NY 14607 has a total of 91,720 square feet and a current price per square foot of $32.

What is the year built & the current market value of 390 East Avenue, Rochester, NY 14607?

390 East Avenue, Rochester, NY 14607 was built in 2020 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $9,450,000.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 126 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 390 East Avenue, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 390 East Avenue, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/10/2019 $3,000,000

Title Documents for 390 East Avenue, Rochester

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
10/10/2019 - D
10/15/2019 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 390 East Avenue, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 390 East Avenue, Rochester, NY 14607. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $152,662
Current property tax $0
Market value $9,450,000
Assessed value $9,450,000

Assessment History for 390 East Avenue, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 390 East Avenue, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $9,450,000 $9,450,000 16.1547 $152,662 -18.66%
2024 $8,313,253 $6,900,000 27.2 $187,680 -10.85%
2023 $7,500,000 $6,900,000 30.51 $210,519 +1637.82%
2022 $360,000 $360,000 33.65 $12,114 -0.21%
2021 $360,000 $360,000 33.72 $12,139 -76.04%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 17,891
Median age 32.6
Average household income $84,215
Family households 23.1%
Occupied housing units 11,167
Owner occupied units 18.3%
Average number of people per household 1.54
Median year structure built 1938
Median value for units with a mortgage $336,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $375,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 390 East Avenue, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 390 East Avenue, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 390 East Avenue, Rochester

Here are the neighbors for 390 East Avenue, Rochester.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
262 Flint St, Rochester 1,408 12/23/2021 $22,000
600 East Ave, Rochester 40,135 08/19/2020 $6,700,000
500 Genesee St, Rochester 17,894
295 Monroe Ave, Rochester 4,560
15-17 Lloyd St, Rochester
8-10 Nelson St, Rochester 2,247
384 East Ave, Rochester 10,099
432 Frost Ave, Rochester
147 Sherwood Ave, Rochester 1,543
27 Elmhurst St, Rochester 2,104
17 Hanna Pl, Rochester 3,196
125 Howell St, Rochester 05/30/2023 $1
625 S Goodman St, Rochester 102,200
15 Hanna Pl, Rochester 2,368