5 Fisher Avenue, Neptune, NJ 07753 Property Information
5 Fisher Avenue, Neptune, NJ 07753 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 5 Fisher Avenue, Neptune |
| Zip code | 07753 |
| County | Monmouth |
| Municipality | Neptune Township |
| Block | 514 |
| Lot | 4 |
| Neighborhood | West Grove |
Sales & Tax Overview for 5 Fisher Avenue, Neptune
| Sale date | 03/01/2024 |
| Sale price | $645,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $9,608 |
Lot & Building Information for 5 Fisher Avenue, Neptune
| Building sqft | 1,376 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 0.181 |
| Year built | 1928 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Exterior structural material | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 5 Fisher Avenue, Neptune
- • Improvements for 5 Fisher Avenue, Neptune , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 5 Fisher Avenue, Neptune
5 Fisher Avenue, Neptune, NJ 07753 was built in 1928 and has a total of 1,376 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 5 Fisher Avenue, Neptune, NJ 07753 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $548,700, the tax amount paid for 5 Fisher Avenue, Neptune, NJ 07753 is $7,242.
When was 5 Fisher Avenue, Neptune, NJ 07753 last sold and what was the last sale price?5 Fisher Avenue, Neptune, NJ 07753 was last sold in 03/01/2024 for $645,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 5 Fisher Avenue, Neptune
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 5 Fisher Avenue, Neptune, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 03/01/2024 | $645,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 5 Fisher Avenue, Neptune
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 5 Fisher Avenue, Neptune
Access detailed property tax data for 5 Fisher Avenue, Neptune, NJ 07753. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Base tax | $9,207 |
| Current property tax | $9,608 |
| Market value | $548,700 |
Assessment History for 5 Fisher Avenue, Neptune
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 5 Fisher Avenue, Neptune, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $474,000 | $474,000 | 1.678 | $7,954 | +8.47% |
| 2023 | $424,600 | $424,600 | 1.727 | $7,333 | +14.09% |
| 2022 | $351,600 | $351,600 | 1.828 | $6,427 | +19.76% |
| 2021 | $266,200 | $266,200 | 2.016 | $5,367 | -0.15% |
| 2020 | $266,200 | $266,200 | 2.019 | $5,375 | +16.71% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 5 Fisher Avenue, Neptune, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 5 Fisher Avenue, Neptune to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| The Sisters Academy | NR | Private | 0 | 0.38 | |
| Midtown Community Elementary School | 3 | Public | PK, K-5 | 425 | 0.47 |
| Barack Obama Elementary School | NR | Public | PK, K-5 | 267 | 0.63 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| The Sisters Academy | NR | Private | 0 | 0.38 | |
| Woodrow Wilson Elementary School | 3 | Public | PK, K-8 | 252 | 0.76 |
| Neptune Middle School | 3 | Public | 6-8 | 648 | 0.77 |
| Bradley Beach Elementary School | 6 | Public | PK, K-8 | 205 | 0.80 |
| Our Lady Of Mt Carmel School | NR | Private | K-8 | 185 | 0.97 |