Monmouth County  »  07724  »  Highway 35  »  8 Highway 35

8 Highway 35, Eatontown, NJ 07724 Property Information

8 Highway 35, Eatontown, NJ 07724 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

8 Highway 35, Eatontown, NJ 07724
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 8 Highway 35, Eatontown
Zip code 07724
County Monmouth
Municipality Neptune Township
Block 514
Lot 5
Neighborhood West Grove

Sales & Tax Overview for 8 Highway 35, Eatontown

Sale date 03/20/2020
Sale price $2,735,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $38,517

Lot & Building Information for 8 Highway 35, Eatontown

Building sqft 2,122
Building class Restaurant-Fast Food (641)
Acreage 0.57
Year built 1993

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 8 Highway 35, Eatontown

• • Improvements for 8 Highway 35, Eatontown , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 8 Highway 35, Eatontown

How many sq. ft. does 8 Highway 35, Eatontown, NJ 07724 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Restaurant-Fast Food (641) located at 8 Highway 35, Eatontown, NJ 07724 has a total of 2,122 square feet and a current price per square foot of $1,288.

What is the year built & the current market value of 8 Highway 35, Eatontown, NJ 07724?

8 Highway 35, Eatontown, NJ 07724 was built in 1993 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,199,700.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 8 Highway 35, Eatontown

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 8 Highway 35, Eatontown, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/20/2020 $2,735,000
12/26/2012 $970,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 8 Highway 35, Eatontown with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 8 Highway 35, Eatontown

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
03/20/2020 - D
03/27/2020 - R
Deeds from 10/01/1996 to Present
12/26/2012 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 8 Highway 35, Eatontown

Access detailed property tax data for 8 Highway 35, Eatontown, NJ 07724. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $36,911
Current property tax $38,517
Market value $2,199,700

Assessment History for 8 Highway 35, Eatontown

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 8 Highway 35, Eatontown, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $2,100,900 $2,100,900 1.678 $35,253 +7.85%
2023 $1,892,700 $1,892,700 1.727 $32,687 -4.71%
2022 $1,876,500 $1,876,500 1.828 $34,302 +78.02%
2021 $955,800 $955,800 2.016 $19,269 -0.15%
2020 $955,800 $955,800 2.019 $19,298 -1.22%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 23,830
Median age 45
Average household income $137,724
Family households 60.9%
Occupied housing units 9,974
Owner occupied units 69.6%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1974
Median value for units with a mortgage $505,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $447,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 8 Highway 35, Eatontown, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 8 Highway 35, Eatontown to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 8 Highway 35, Eatontown

Here are the neighbors for 8 Highway 35, Eatontown.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
200 Highway 35 S, Neptune 4,157 12/29/2009 $150,000
109 Ridge Ave, Neptune 1,470 03/01/2021 $399,000
6 Fisher Ave, Neptune 1,305 05/18/2000 $65,000
1307 11th Ave, Neptune 1,131 10/05/2016 $177,900
1317 Corlies Ave, Neptune 6,928 12/12/2007 $1,335,000
95 Myrtle Ave, Neptune 1,141 07/29/2022 $285,000
97 Myrtle Ave, Neptune 1,558 04/20/2021 $1
1310 Corlies Ave, Neptune 1,344 07/27/2022 $390,000
1306 Corlies Ave, Neptune 1,184 08/08/1988