Monmouth County  »  07753  »  Corlies Ave  »  1300 Corlies Ave

1300 Corlies Avenue, Neptune, NJ 07753 Property Information

1300 Corlies Avenue, Neptune, NJ 07753 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1300 Corlies Avenue, Neptune, NJ 07753
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1300 Corlies Avenue, Neptune
Zip code 07753
County Monmouth
Municipality Neptune Township
Block 515
Lot 13
Neighborhood Bradley Park

Sales & Tax Overview for 1300 Corlies Avenue, Neptune

Sale date 07/07/2021
Sale price $421,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $8,205

Lot & Building Information for 1300 Corlies Avenue, Neptune

Building sqft 7,252
Building class Store
Acreage 0.376
Year built 1945

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 1300 Corlies Avenue, Neptune

• • Improvements for 1300 Corlies Avenue, Neptune , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1300 Corlies Avenue, Neptune

How many sq. ft. does 1300 Corlies Avenue, Neptune, NJ 07753 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 1300 Corlies Avenue, Neptune, NJ 07753 has a total of 7,252 square feet and a current price per square foot of $58.

What is the year built & the current market value of 1300 Corlies Avenue, Neptune, NJ 07753?

1300 Corlies Avenue, Neptune, NJ 07753 was built in 1945 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $590,300.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1300 Corlies Avenue, Neptune

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1300 Corlies Avenue, Neptune, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/07/2021 $421,000
01/22/2003 $1
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1300 Corlies Avenue, Neptune with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 1300 Corlies Avenue, Neptune

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
07/07/2021 - D
07/26/2021 - R
Deeds from 10/01/1996 to Present
01/22/2003 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1300 Corlies Avenue, Neptune

Access detailed property tax data for 1300 Corlies Avenue, Neptune, NJ 07753. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $7,792
Current property tax $8,205
Market value $590,300

Assessment History for 1300 Corlies Avenue, Neptune

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1300 Corlies Avenue, Neptune, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $590,300 $590,300 1.32 $7,792 -18.65%
2024 $570,800 $570,800 1.678 $9,578 +7.86%
2023 $514,200 $514,200 1.727 $8,880 +8.41%
2022 $448,100 $448,100 1.828 $8,191 -28.89%
2021 $571,400 $571,400 2.016 $11,519 -0.15%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 37,297
Median age 43
Average household income $119,770
Family households 57.0%
Occupied housing units 15,574
Owner occupied units 72.1%
Average number of people per household 2.35
Median year structure built 1978
Median value for units with a mortgage $433,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $408,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1300 Corlies Avenue, Neptune, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1300 Corlies Avenue, Neptune to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1300 Corlies Avenue, Neptune

Here are the neighbors for 1300 Corlies Avenue, Neptune.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
109 Ridge Ave, Neptune 1,470 03/01/2021 $399,000
1313 11th Ave, Neptune 1,652 04/20/1994 $58,900
200 Highway 35 S, Neptune 4,157 12/29/2009 $150,000
1307 11th Ave, Neptune 1,131 10/05/2016 $177,900
1311 11th Ave, Neptune 1,991 06/19/2000 $125,000
1315 11th Ave, Neptune 05/22/1997
1319 11th Ave, Neptune 1,268 05/10/2010 $150
1317 Corlies Ave, Neptune 6,928 12/12/2007 $1,335,000
95 Myrtle Ave, Neptune 1,141 07/29/2022 $285,000