Monmouth County  »  07746  »  Sullivan CT  »  8 Sullivan CT

8 Sullivan Court, Marlboro, NJ 07746 Property Information

8 Sullivan Court, Marlboro, NJ 07746 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

8 Sullivan Court, Marlboro, NJ 07746
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 8 Sullivan Court, Marlboro
Zip code 07746
County Monmouth
Municipality Marlboro Township
Block 206
Lot 2
Neighborhood Wickatunk - Smocks Corners

Sales & Tax Overview for 8 Sullivan Court, Marlboro

Current property tax $12,416

Lot & Building Information for 8 Sullivan Court, Marlboro

Building sqft 3,106
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.459
Year built 1983

Bike Score

Zoning district Residential District (R30-20)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 8 Sullivan Court, Marlboro

• • Improvements for 8 Sullivan Court, Marlboro , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 8 Sullivan Court, Marlboro

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 8 Sullivan Court, Marlboro, NJ 07746?

8 Sullivan Court, Marlboro, NJ 07746 was built in 1983 and has a total of 3,106 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 8 Sullivan Court, Marlboro, NJ 07746 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $581,800, the tax amount paid for 8 Sullivan Court, Marlboro, NJ 07746 is $12,142.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 8 Sullivan Court, Marlboro

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 8 Sullivan Court, Marlboro, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 8 Sullivan Court, Marlboro

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 8 Sullivan Court, Marlboro

Access detailed property tax data for 8 Sullivan Court, Marlboro, NJ 07746. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $12,142
Current property tax $12,416
Market value $581,800

Assessment History for 8 Sullivan Court, Marlboro

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 8 Sullivan Court, Marlboro, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $581,800 $581,800 2.087 $12,142 -14.57%
2024 $581,800 $581,800 2.443 $14,213 +4.27%
2023 $581,800 $581,800 2.343 $13,632 +1.30%
2022 $581,800 $581,800 2.313 $13,457 +1.14%
2021 $581,800 $581,800 2.287 $13,306 +1.06%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 8 Sullivan Court, Marlboro, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 8 Sullivan Court, Marlboro to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Frank Defino Central Elementary School 9 Public K-5 526 0.33
Shepherd Center-Child Care NR Private K 0 0.89
Marlboro Elementary School 7 Public K-5 493 1.07
Frank J Dugan School 7 Public K-5 649 1.50
Turtle Creek Learning Academy NR Private PK-K 65 1.57

Nearest middle schools

Marlboro Middle School 6 Public 6-8 1,004 0.54
Collier High School NR Private 6-12 181 0.96
Solomon Schechter Day School NR Private PK-8 181 1.77
Cpc High Point School NR Private 1-12 200 2.04
Shalom Torah Academy NR Private PK-8 91 2.04

Nearest high schools

Marlboro High School 7 Public 9-12 1,816 0.68
Collier High School NR Private 6-12 181 0.96