Monmouth County  »  07746  »  Route 79  »  183 Route 79

183 Route 79, Marlboro, NJ 07746 Property Information

183 Route 79, Marlboro, NJ 07746 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

183 Route 79, Marlboro, NJ 07746
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 183 Route 79, Marlboro
Zip code 07746
County Monmouth
Municipality Marlboro Township
Block 206
Lot 29
Neighborhood Wickatunk - Smocks Corners

Sales & Tax Overview for 183 Route 79, Marlboro

Sale date 12/01/2021
Sale price $225,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $2,795

Lot & Building Information for 183 Route 79, Marlboro

Building sqft 1,104
Building class Vacant Land (1)
Acreage 1.246
Year built 1970
Stories 1
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district Residential District (R-80)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 183 Route 79, Marlboro

• • Improvements for 183 Route 79, Marlboro , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 183 Route 79, Marlboro

How many sq. ft. does 183 Route 79, Marlboro, NJ 07746 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Vacant Land (1) located at 183 Route 79, Marlboro, NJ 07746 has a total of 1,104 square feet and a current price per square foot of $203.

What is the year built & the current market value of 183 Route 79, Marlboro, NJ 07746?

183 Route 79, Marlboro, NJ 07746 was built in 1970 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $110,800.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 183 Route 79, Marlboro

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 183 Route 79, Marlboro, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/01/2021 $225,000
11/30/2021 $155,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 183 Route 79, Marlboro with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 183 Route 79, Marlboro

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
04/14/2022 - D
05/09/2022 - R
Mortgage 04/25/2062
12/01/2021 - D
12/21/2021 - R
Deeds from 10/01/1996 to Present
11/30/2021 - D
12/21/2021 - R
Deeds from 10/01/1996 to Present
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 183 Route 79, Marlboro

Access detailed property tax data for 183 Route 79, Marlboro, NJ 07746. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $2,707
Current property tax $2,795
Market value $110,800

Assessment History for 183 Route 79, Marlboro

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 183 Route 79, Marlboro, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $216,500 $216,500 2.443 $5,289 +4.27%
2023 $216,500 $216,500 2.343 $5,073 +1.30%
2022 $216,500 $216,500 2.313 $5,008 +1.14%
2021 $216,500 $216,500 2.287 $4,951 +1.06%
2020 $216,500 $216,500 2.263 $4,899 -0.09%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 183 Route 79, Marlboro, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 183 Route 79, Marlboro to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Frank Defino Central Elementary School 9 Public K-5 526 0.18
Shepherd Center-Child Care NR Private K 0 0.43
Marlboro Elementary School 7 Public K-5 493 1.55
Shalom Torah Academy NR Private PK-8 91 1.67
Shalom Torah Academy NR Private PK-8 91 1.67

Nearest middle schools

Collier High School NR Private 6-12 181 0.52
Marlboro Middle School 6 Public 6-8 1,004 1.02
Shalom Torah Academy NR Private PK-8 91 1.67
Cpc High Point School NR Private 1-12 200 1.67
Solomon Schechter Day School NR Private PK-8 181 2.11

Nearest high schools

Collier High School NR Private 6-12 181 0.52
Marlboro High School 7 Public 9-12 1,816 0.93
Cpc High Point School NR Private 1-12 200 1.67
Old Bridge High School 5 Public 9-12 2,707 4.42