Alameda County  »  322 Broadway

322 Broadway, Oakland, CA 94607 Property Information

322 Broadway, Oakland, CA 94607 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

322 Broadway, Oakland, CA 94607
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 322 Broadway, Oakland
Alternate address(es) 441 4th St
445 4th St
320 Broadway
Zip code 94607
County Alameda
Neighborhood Jack London
Parcel ID 1-139-14

Sales & Tax Overview for 322 Broadway, Oakland

Sale date 02/28/2025
Sale price $650,000
Arm's length
Property tax $31,245

Lot & Building Information for 322 Broadway, Oakland

Building sqft 11,527
Building class Historical Commercial (6850)
Acreage 0.14
Year built 1920
Stories 2
Construction type Exterior walls - noncombustible material
Interior/roof - combustible materials
Floor - concrete/wood frames
Elevator

Other Property Data for 322 Broadway, Oakland

• • Improvements for 322 Broadway, Oakland , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 322 Broadway, Oakland

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 322 Broadway, Oakland, CA 94607?

322 Broadway, Oakland, CA 94607 was built in 1920 and has a total of 11,527 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 322 Broadway, Oakland, CA 94607 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $2,445,000, the tax amount paid for 322 Broadway, Oakland, CA 94607 is $31,244.

When was 322 Broadway, Oakland, CA 94607 last sold and what was the last sale price?

322 Broadway, Oakland, CA 94607 was last sold in 02/28/2025 for $650,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 322 Broadway, Oakland

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 322 Broadway, Oakland, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/28/2025 $650,000
04/13/2022 $6,334,357
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 322 Broadway, Oakland with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 322 Broadway, Oakland

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
02/28/2025 Deed of trust
Ucc fin stmt(1-2 pgs)
Assignment lease
02/28/2025 Quitclaim Deed
02/28/2025 Order
04/13/2022 Trustee's Deed Upon Sale
04/22/2021 Substitution of trustee
10/07/2020 Deed of trust
Assignment of rents
09/28/2020 Substitution of trustee
12/14/2018 Assignment Lease
Deed of Trust
Ucc Fin STMT(1-2 PGS)
12/14/2018 Assignment Lease
Deed of Trust
Ucc Fin STMT(1-2 PGS)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 322 Broadway, Oakland

Access detailed property tax data for 322 Broadway, Oakland, CA 94607. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $31,245
Market value $2,445,000

Assessment History for 322 Broadway, Oakland

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 322 Broadway, Oakland, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $2,445,000 1.2779 $31,245 +1.40%
2024-2025 $2,445,000 1.2603 $30,814 -8.15%
2023-2024 $2,445,000 1.3722 $33,550 -38.18%
2022-2023 $3,941,000 1.3771 $54,272 +0.75%
2021-2022 $3,920,000 1.3741 $53,865 +45.80%

Permits for 322 Broadway, Oakland

The complete history of permits filed for 322 Broadway, Oakland, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
06/27/2025
06/02/2025
07/03/2024
04/17/2024
03/20/2024
09/20/2021
03/25/2021
08/30/2019
09/20/2018
05/22/2018
Unlock the permit history for 322 Broadway, Oakland with a free account.
Sign up

Oakland residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$715,000
-6.1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$542
-5.9% YoY
Alameda County Median Sale Price
$1,020,000
-4.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Oakland so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Oakland and compare it to other neighborhoods in Alameda County.

Check out recently sold homes in Oakland and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 27,891
Median age 35
Average household income $131,425
Family households 41.4%
Occupied housing units 12,697
Owner occupied units 30.5%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1977
Median value for units with a mortgage $793,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $651,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 322 Broadway, Oakland, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).