Alameda County  »  928 Foothill Blvd

928 Foothill Boulevard, Oakland, CA 94606 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

928 Foothill Boulevard, Oakland, CA 94606
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 928 Foothill Boulevard, Oakland
Zip code 94606
County Alameda
Neighborhood Clinton
Parcel ID 20-190-19

Sales & Tax Overview for 928 Foothill Boulevard, Oakland

Property tax $14,254

Lot & Building Information for 928 Foothill Boulevard, Oakland

Building sqft 2,093
Building class Single Family Residential Homes Used as Such (1100)
Acreage 0.07
Units 1
Year built 2019
Stories 2
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 3

Bike Score

Zoning district Mixed Housing (RM-2)
School district Oakland Unified SCH

Other Property Data for 928 Foothill Boulevard, Oakland

• • Improvements for 928 Foothill Boulevard, Oakland , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 928 Foothill Boulevard, Oakland

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 928 Foothill Boulevard, Oakland, CA 94606?

928 Foothill Boulevard, Oakland, CA 94606 was built in 2019 and has a total of 2,093 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 928 Foothill Boulevard, Oakland, CA 94606 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,115,446, the tax amount paid for 928 Foothill Boulevard, Oakland, CA 94606 is $14,254.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 928 Foothill Boulevard, Oakland

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 928 Foothill Boulevard, Oakland, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 928 Foothill Boulevard, Oakland

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
04/15/2021 Deed of trust 04/01/2050
07/12/2019 Deed of Trust 10/01/2048
               
               
               
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 928 Foothill Boulevard, Oakland

Access detailed property tax data for 928 Foothill Boulevard, Oakland, CA 94606. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $14,254
Market value $1,115,446

Assessment History for 928 Foothill Boulevard, Oakland

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 928 Foothill Boulevard, Oakland, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,115,446 1.2779 $14,254 +3.42%
2024-2025 $1,093,577 1.2603 $13,782 -6.32%
2023-2024 $1,072,138 1.3722 $14,712 +1.64%
2022-2023 $1,051,119 1.3771 $14,475 +2.22%
2021-2022 $1,030,510 1.3741 $14,160 +1.06%

Permits for 928 Foothill Boulevard, Oakland

The complete history of permits filed for 928 Foothill Boulevard, Oakland, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
05/07/2018
08/10/2017
07/14/2017
07/14/2017
07/14/2017
05/09/2017
05/03/2017
Unlock the permit history for 928 Foothill Boulevard, Oakland with a free account.
Sign up

Oakland residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$715,000
-6.1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$542
-5.9% YoY
Alameda County Median Sale Price
$1,020,000
-4.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Oakland so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Oakland and compare it to other neighborhoods in Alameda County.

Check out recently sold homes in Oakland and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 928 Foothill Boulevard, Oakland, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 928 Foothill Boulevard, Oakland to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.