600 Wind River Way, Alameda, CA 94501 Property Information
600 Wind River Way, Alameda, CA 94501 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Permits
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 600 Wind River Way, Alameda |
| Zip code | 94501 |
| County | Alameda |
| Parcel ID | 72-382-13-2 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 600 Wind River Way, Alameda
| Sale date | 09/04/2019 |
| Sale price | $85,000,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $311,668 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| School district | Alameda Unified SCH |
Other Property Data for 600 Wind River Way, Alameda
- • Improvements for 600 Wind River Way, Alameda , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 600 Wind River Way, Alameda
This One to Five Story Office Building (9400) located at 600 Wind River Way, Alameda, CA 94501 has a total of 74,247 square feet and a current price per square foot of $1,144.
What is the year built & the current market value of 600 Wind River Way, Alameda, CA 94501?600 Wind River Way, Alameda, CA 94501 was built in 1998 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $25,700,305.
Ownership Information
Spaces for Lease in 600 Wind River Way, Alameda
| Listing type | For Lease |
|---|---|
| Listing date | 12/07/2016 |
| Last updated | 04/14/2026 |
| Lot size | 5.03 Acre |
Brokers
| Suite name | Space type | Lease rate | Available space | Brokers |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Full Building | General Office | Listing price not available | 77,130 | Grant Yeatman Scott W. Miller Kristi Childers |
Past Sales & Property History for 600 Wind River Way, Alameda
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 600 Wind River Way, Alameda, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 09/04/2019 | $85,000,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 600 Wind River Way, Alameda
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 600 Wind River Way, Alameda
Access detailed property tax data for 600 Wind River Way, Alameda, CA 94501. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $311,668 |
| Market value | $25,700,305 |
Assessment History for 600 Wind River Way, Alameda
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 600 Wind River Way, Alameda, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | $25,700,305 | 1.2127 | $311,668 | +2.35% |
| 2024-2025 | $25,196,465 | 1.2085 | $304,499 | +4.59% |
| 2023-2024 | $24,702,495 | 1.1786 | $291,144 | -2.34% |
| 2022-2023 | $25,424,945 | 1.1726 | $298,133 | +2.88% |
| 2021-2022 | $24,926,591 | 1.1626 | $289,797 | +1.32% |
Permits for 600 Wind River Way, Alameda
The complete history of permits filed for 600 Wind River Way, Alameda, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Data not available for this property.
Alameda residential market stats
Access a detailed real estate market overview of Alameda so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Alameda and compare it to other neighborhoods in Alameda County.
Check out recently sold homes in Alameda and see how their prices compare.
Demographics By Zip Code
| Total population | 63,517 |
| Median age | 40 |
| Average household income | $174,665 |
| Family households | 60.7% |
| Occupied housing units | 25,028 |
| Owner occupied units | 41.8% |
| Average number of people per household | 2 |
| Median year structure built | 1959 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $1,221,100 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $1,185,900 |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 600 Wind River Way, Alameda to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 600 Wind River Way, Alameda
Here are the neighbors for 600 Wind River Way, Alameda.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |