Alameda County  »  300 Wind River Way

300 Wind River Way, Alameda, CA 94501 Property Information

300 Wind River Way, Alameda, CA 94501 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

300 Wind River Way, Alameda, CA 94501
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 300 Wind River Way, Alameda
Zip code 94501
County Alameda
Neighborhood West End Alameda
Parcel ID 72-382-17-2

Sales & Tax Overview for 300 Wind River Way, Alameda

Sale date 09/04/2019
Sale price $85,000,000
Arm's length
Property tax $348,461

Lot & Building Information for 300 Wind River Way, Alameda

Building sqft 74,773
Building class Industrial Flex/Research & Development Use (4201)
Acreage 9.41
Year built 2001
Stories 3
Construction type Wall, floor and roof structures are built of noncombustible materials
Elevator

Other Property Data for 300 Wind River Way, Alameda

• • Improvements for 300 Wind River Way, Alameda , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 300 Wind River Way, Alameda

How many sq. ft. does 300 Wind River Way, Alameda, CA 94501 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Industrial Flex/Research & Development Use (4201) located at 300 Wind River Way, Alameda, CA 94501 has a total of 74,773 square feet and a current price per square foot of $1,136.

What is the year built & the current market value of 300 Wind River Way, Alameda, CA 94501?

300 Wind River Way, Alameda, CA 94501 was built in 2001 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $28,734,277.

Ownership Information

Spaces for Lease in 300 Wind River Way, Alameda

No photo available
The Research Park
Listing type For Lease
Listing date 08/15/2017
Last updated 04/15/2026
Lot size 13 Acre
View Listing

Brokers

Scott W. Miller
Grant Yeatman
Kristi Childers
Sam Swan
Spaces
Suite name Space type Lease rate Available space Brokers
1st Floor Life Sciences Listing price not available 96,000 Grant Yeatman
Sam Swan
Active Listings For This Property:
For Lease No photo available
The Research Park
300 Wind River Way, Alameda
Property Life Sciences
Availability 1 Spaces listed / 96000 Sqft
Price Listing price not available
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 300 Wind River Way, Alameda

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 300 Wind River Way, Alameda, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/04/2019 $85,000,000

Title Documents for 300 Wind River Way, Alameda

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
09/04/2019 Grant Deed
               
               
               
               
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 300 Wind River Way, Alameda

Access detailed property tax data for 300 Wind River Way, Alameda, CA 94501. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $348,461
Market value $28,734,277

Assessment History for 300 Wind River Way, Alameda

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 300 Wind River Way, Alameda, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $28,734,277 1.2127 $348,461 +2.35%
2024-2025 $28,170,997 1.2085 $340,446 +4.59%
2023-2024 $27,618,682 1.1786 $325,514 +37.95%
2022-2023 $20,123,745 1.1726 $235,971 +2.88%
2021-2022 $19,729,299 1.1626 $229,373 +1.32%

Permits for 300 Wind River Way, Alameda

The complete history of permits filed for 300 Wind River Way, Alameda, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
05/05/2022
11/02/2021
10/14/2021
08/31/2021
08/04/2021
02/21/2019
03/22/2018
05/15/2017
Unlock the permit history for 300 Wind River Way, Alameda with a free account.
Sign up

Alameda residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,048,500
-2.5% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$683
-5.7% YoY
Alameda County Median Sale Price
$965,000
-7.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Alameda so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Alameda and compare it to other neighborhoods in Alameda County.

Check out recently sold homes in Alameda and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 63,808
Median age 40.4
Average household income $183,684
Family households 62.0%
Occupied housing units 25,208
Owner occupied units 44.0%
Average number of people per household 2.48
Median year structure built 1960
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,244,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,269,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 300 Wind River Way, Alameda, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).