Los Angeles County  »  25201 Mureau Rd

25201 Mureau Road, Calabasas, CA 91302 Property Information

25201 Mureau Road, Calabasas, CA 91302 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

25201 Mureau Road, Calabasas, CA 91302
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 25201 Mureau Road, Calabasas
Zip code 91302
County Los Angeles
Neighborhood Alizia Canyon

Sales & Tax Overview for 25201 Mureau Road, Calabasas

Sale date 08/04/2023
Sale price $1,350,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $30,370

Lot & Building Information for 25201 Mureau Road, Calabasas

Building class Single Family Residence - Vacant (010V)
Acreage 26.488 i
Year last altered

Bike Score

Zoning district Heavy Agricultural (A-2-5)
Weed hazard No
School district Las Virgenes Unified School District

Other Property Data for 25201 Mureau Road, Calabasas

• • Improvements for 25201 Mureau Road, Calabasas , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 25201 Mureau Road, Calabasas

What is the market value of 25201 Mureau Road, Calabasas, CA 91302?

The current market value is $2,601,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 25201 Mureau Road, Calabasas

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 25201 Mureau Road, Calabasas, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/04/2023 $1,350,000
02/14/2018 $4,000,000
10/06/1999 $327,503
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 25201 Mureau Road, Calabasas with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 25201 Mureau Road, Calabasas

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
08/04/2023 Grant Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - Single parcel sale)
02/14/2018 Grant Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - Single parcel sale)
02/08/2018 Reconveyance
12/11/2009 Covenant and Agreement
12/11/2009 Covenant and Agreement
10/06/1999 Deed
(Less liens - Reappraisal transfer - Single parcel sale)
03/12/1999 Deed
01/05/1989 Deed
01/05/1989 Deed
01/05/1989 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 25201 Mureau Road, Calabasas

Access detailed property tax data for 25201 Mureau Road, Calabasas, CA 91302. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $29,501
Current property tax $30,370
Market value $2,601,000

Special Assessments And Penalties for 25201 Mureau Road, Calabasas

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
00311 County Library Services
36392 Las Virgenes Municipal Water District
88160 Las Virgenes Usd Measure E Tax Assmt 04
03071 Los Angeles County Flood Control
31808 Metropolitan Water District Of Southern California

Assessment History for 25201 Mureau Road, Calabasas

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 25201 Mureau Road, Calabasas, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $2,601,000 1.1342 $29,501 -46.04%
2024-2025 $4,947,000 1.1051 $54,669 +10.80%
2023-2024 $4,462,075 1.1058 $49,342 +3.29%
2022-2023 $4,374,584 1.092 $47,770 -0.03%
2021-2022 $4,288,808 1.1142 $47,786 +1.12%

Permits for 25201 Mureau Road, Calabasas

The complete history of permits filed for 25201 Mureau Road, Calabasas, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Calabasas residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,492,500
-13.2% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$641
-3.8% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$889,500
1.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Calabasas so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Calabasas and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 25201 Mureau Road, Calabasas, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 25201 Mureau Road, Calabasas to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools