1504 Gillette Road, Pomona, CA 91768 Property Information
1504 Gillette Road, Pomona, CA 91768 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Permits
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 1504 Gillette Road, Pomona |
| Zip code | 91768 |
| County | Los Angeles |
| Municipality | Pomona |
| Neighborhood | Mountain Meadows |
Sales & Tax Overview for 1504 Gillette Road, Pomona
| Sale date | 04/22/2026 |
| Sale price | $2,300,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $33,812 |
Lot & Building Information for 1504 Gillette Road, Pomona
| Building sqft | 3,392 |
| Building class | Restaurant, Cocktail Lounge, Tavern - One Story (2100) |
| Acreage | 1.143
|
| Year built | 1969 |
| Year last altered | 1978 |
| Stories | 1 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| Weed hazard | Yes |
| School district | Pomona Unified School District |
View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab. For more property insights, including its Energy Star score, its Existing Buildings Energy and Water Efficiency Program (EBEWE) status, and additional energy and water usage data, create an account.
Other Property Data for 1504 Gillette Road, Pomona
- • Improvements for 1504 Gillette Road, Pomona , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 1504 Gillette Road, Pomona
This Restaurant, Cocktail Lounge, Tavern - One Story (2100) located at 1504 Gillette Road, Pomona, CA 91768 has a total of 3,392 square feet and a current price per square foot of $678.
What is the year built & the current market value of 1504 Gillette Road, Pomona, CA 91768?1504 Gillette Road, Pomona, CA 91768 was built in 1969 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,086,015.
Ownership Information
Spaces for Lease in 1504 Gillette Road, Pomona
| Listing type | For Lease |
|---|---|
| Listing date | 01/28/2025 |
| Last updated | 04/24/2026 |
| Lot size | 1.14 Acre |
Gillette Road and North Dudley Street, at the 10 FreewayThis is an outstanding opportunity to lease a 3,392 square foot building on just over an acre of land. The property is visible from the 10 Freeway which has a traffic count of over 275,000 cars per day (per MPSI estimate). Located in the city of Pomona, this site has easy access from the Dudley Street exit going both east and west. The current building is a fully built-out restaurant that was occupied by Denny’s for the last 20+ years. Ownership is open to leasing the existing building as well as redeveloping the parcel. The adjacent Starbucks opened just over a year ago with a drive-through, and the Pomona Fairplex which hosts the Los Angeles County Fair every May is only two miles away.This is an outstanding opportunity to lease a 3,392 square foot building on just over an acre of land. The property is visible from the 10 Freeway which has a traffic count of over 275,000 cars per day (per MPSI estimate). Located in the city of Pomona, this site has easy access from the Dudley Street exit going both east and west. The current building is a fully built-out restaurant that was occupied by Denny’s for the last 20+ years. Ownership is open to leasing the existing building as well as redeveloping the parcel. The adjacent Starbucks opened just over a year ago with a drive-through, and the Pomona Fairplex which hosts the Los Angeles County Fair every May is only two miles away.
Brokers
| Suite name | Space type | Lease rate | Available space | Brokers |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1504 Gillette Road | Retail | $103.18/Sqft/Year | 3,392 | Kris Hons |
Spaces for Sale in 1504 Gillette Road, Pomona
| Listing type | For Sale |
|---|---|
| Listing date | 04/24/2025 |
| Last updated | 04/24/2026 |
| Lot size | 1.14 Acre |
Brokers
Past Sales & Property History for 1504 Gillette Road, Pomona
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1504 Gillette Road, Pomona, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
Title Documents for 1504 Gillette Road, Pomona
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 1504 Gillette Road, Pomona
Access detailed property tax data for 1504 Gillette Road, Pomona, CA 91768. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025-2026 |
| Base tax | $26,115 |
| Current property tax | $33,812 |
| Market value | $2,086,015 |
Special Assessments And Penalties for 1504 Gillette Road, Pomona
Special Assessments
Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.
| Code | Description | Tax levied |
|---|---|---|
| 06221 | County Sanitation District #21 | Register |
| 03694 | La County Regional Park And Open Space District | Register |
| 03071 | Los Angeles County Flood Control | Register |
| 00170 | Los Angeles County Trauma/Emerg Srvs | Register |
| 33011 | Mwd Water Standby Charge #2 | Register |
Assessment History for 1504 Gillette Road, Pomona
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1504 Gillette Road, Pomona, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | $2,086,015 | 1.2519 | $26,115 | +7.58% |
| 2024-2025 | $2,045,113 | 1.187 | $24,275 | +2.08% |
| 2023-2024 | $2,005,013 | 1.1861 | $23,781 | +1.50% |
| 2022-2023 | $1,965,700 | 1.192 | $23,431 | +2.16% |
| 2021-2022 | $1,927,158 | 1.1901 | $22,935 | +43.16% |
Permits for 1504 Gillette Road, Pomona
The complete history of permits filed for 1504 Gillette Road, Pomona, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Data not available for this property.
Pomona residential market stats
Access a detailed real estate market overview of Pomona so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Pomona and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.
Check out recently sold homes in Pomona and see how their prices compare.
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 34,200 |
| Median age | 33.9 |
| Average household income | $92,327 |
| Family households | 78.8% |
| Occupied housing units | 8,831 |
| Owner occupied units | 55.1% |
| Average number of people per household | 3.51 |
| Median year structure built | 1959 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $594,800 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $524,100 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1504 Gillette Road, Pomona, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Faults and tsunami inundation zone map | Register |