Los Angeles County  »  40 Rio Rancho Rd

40 Rio Rancho Road, Pomona, CA 91766 Property Information

40 Rio Rancho Road, Pomona, CA 91766 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

40 Rio Rancho Road, Pomona, CA 91766
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 40 Rio Rancho Road, Pomona
Zip code 91766
County Los Angeles
Municipality Pomona
Neighborhood Angela - Chanslor

Sales & Tax Overview for 40 Rio Rancho Road, Pomona

Sale date 07/12/2022
Sale price $1,517,500
Arm's length
Current property tax $32,719

Lot & Building Information for 40 Rio Rancho Road, Pomona

Building sqft 1,838
Building class Shopping Center (Neighborhood, Community) - One Story (1500)
Acreage 0.679
Year built 2015
Stories 1

Weed hazard Yes
School district Pomona Unified School District

View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab. For more property insights, including its Energy Star score, its Existing Buildings Energy and Water Efficiency Program (EBEWE) status, and additional energy and water usage data, create an account.

Other Property Data for 40 Rio Rancho Road, Pomona

• • Improvements for 40 Rio Rancho Road, Pomona , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 40 Rio Rancho Road, Pomona

How many sq. ft. does 40 Rio Rancho Road, Pomona, CA 91766 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Shopping Center (Neighborhood, Community) - One Story (1500) located at 40 Rio Rancho Road, Pomona, CA 91766 has a total of 1,838 square feet and a current price per square foot of $825.

What is the year built & the current market value of 40 Rio Rancho Road, Pomona, CA 91766?

40 Rio Rancho Road, Pomona, CA 91766 was built in 2015 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,228,534.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 40 Rio Rancho Road, Pomona

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 40 Rio Rancho Road, Pomona, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/12/2022 $1,517,500

Title Documents for 40 Rio Rancho Road, Pomona

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
07/12/2022 Release
07/12/2022 Assignment of Lease
Assignment of Rents
Financing Statement
Trust Deed
07/12/2022 Grant Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - Single parcel sale)
07/12/2022 Agreement
07/12/2022 Agreement
07/12/2022 Agreement
01/12/2021 Modify Trust Deed
07/06/2016 Grant Deed
(File correction - 2 parcels in multiple sale)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 40 Rio Rancho Road, Pomona

Access detailed property tax data for 40 Rio Rancho Road, Pomona, CA 91766. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $27,899
Current property tax $32,719
Market value $2,228,534

Special Assessments And Penalties for 40 Rio Rancho Road, Pomona

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
06221 County Sanitation District #21
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
03071 Los Angeles County Flood Control
00170 Los Angeles County Trauma/Emerg Srvs
33011 Mwd Water Standby Charge #2

Assessment History for 40 Rio Rancho Road, Pomona

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 40 Rio Rancho Road, Pomona, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $2,228,534 1.2519 $27,899 +7.58%
2024-2025 $2,184,839 1.187 $25,934 +66.61%
2023-2024 $1,312,336 1.1861 $15,566 +1.50%
2022-2023 $1,286,605 1.192 $15,336 +2.16%
2021-2022 $1,261,379 1.1901 $15,012 +0.30%

Permits for 40 Rio Rancho Road, Pomona

The complete history of permits filed for 40 Rio Rancho Road, Pomona, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Pomona residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$655,000
-2.5% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$467
1.3% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$872,000
0.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Pomona so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Pomona and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Check out recently sold homes in Pomona and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 69,327
Median age 35.4
Average household income $100,548
Family households 78.6%
Occupied housing units 19,723
Owner occupied units 54.4%
Average number of people per household 3.46
Median year structure built 1974
Median value for units with a mortgage $621,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $561,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 40 Rio Rancho Road, Pomona, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map