Parcel 2272032074 (No address), Beverly Hills, CA 90210 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

Parcel 2272032074 (No address), Beverly Hills, CA 90210
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address Parcel 2272032074 (No address), Beverly Hills
Zip code 90210
County Los Angeles
Municipality Los Angeles
Neighborhood Sherman Oaks

Sales & Tax Overview for Parcel 2272032074 (No address), Beverly Hills

Sale date 08/04/2015
Sale price $9,900,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $142,177

Lot & Building Information for Parcel 2272032074 (No address), Beverly Hills

Building class Single Family Residence - Vacant (010V)
Acreage 3.115
Year last altered

Bike Score

Zoning district Residential Estate (RE15)
Weed hazard No
School district Los Angeles Unified School District

Other Property Data for Parcel 2272032074 (No address), Beverly Hills

• • Improvements for Parcel 2272032074 (No address), Beverly Hills , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for Parcel 2272032074 (No address), Beverly Hills

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for Parcel 2272032074 (No address), Beverly Hills, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/04/2015 $9,900,000
09/24/2014 $4,000,000
01/10/2014 $7,000,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for Parcel 2272032074 (No address), Beverly Hills with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for Parcel 2272032074 (No address), Beverly Hills

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
09/10/2025 Assignment of Lease
Assignment of Rents
Construction Trust Deed
Financing Statement
08/25/2025 Quitclaim Deed
(Reverse reappraisal - 710 TXN only)
04/09/2025 Release
04/03/2025 Mechanics Lien
02/01/2024 Agreement
01/11/2016 Record of Survey Map
08/04/2015 Grant Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - Single parcel sale)
09/24/2014 Grant Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - Single parcel sale)
01/10/2014 Grant Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - Single parcel sale)
02/27/2008 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for Parcel 2272032074 (No address), Beverly Hills

Access detailed property tax data for Parcel 2272032074 (No address), Beverly Hills, CA 90210. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $141,942
Current property tax $142,177
Market value $11,953,985

Special Assessments And Penalties for Parcel 2272032074 (No address), Beverly Hills

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
06181 Greater L.A. County Vector Control District
03071 Los Angeles County Flood Control
18850 Los Angeles Landscape & Lighting Dist #96-1
18869 Los Angeles-Stormwater Pollution Abatement
06851 Mrca-Open Space Preservation Assmt Dist #1

Assessment History for Parcel 2272032074 (No address), Beverly Hills

Here's the assessment & property tax history for Parcel 2272032074 (No address), Beverly Hills, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $11,953,985 1.1874 $141,942 +0.95%
2024-2025 $11,719,594 1.1997 $140,600 +2.03%
2023-2024 $11,489,799 1.1994 $137,809 +4.97%
2022-2023 $11,264,509 1.1655 $131,288 +1.16%
2021-2022 $11,043,637 1.1752 $129,785 -1.06%

Permits for Parcel 2272032074 (No address), Beverly Hills

The complete history of permits filed for Parcel 2272032074 (No address), Beverly Hills, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Sub type Valuation Expires Status
11/20/2025
11/10/2025
03/03/2025
01/30/2025
12/09/2024
06/17/2024
05/21/2024
05/21/2024
05/21/2024
03/08/2024
Unlock the permit history for Parcel 2272032074 (No address), Beverly Hills
Sign up

Beverly Hills residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$3,401,000
4.6% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$1,381
7.1% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$872,000
0.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Beverly Hills so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Beverly Hills and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Check out recently sold homes in Beverly-Hills and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for Parcel 2272032074 (No address), Beverly Hills, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) D, X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map