Parcel 2606009009 (No address), Granada Hills, CA 91344 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

Parcel 2606009009 (No address), Granada Hills, CA 91344
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address Parcel 2606009009 (No address), Granada Hills
Zip code 91344
County Los Angeles
Municipality Los Angeles
Neighborhood Granada Hills

Sales & Tax Overview for Parcel 2606009009 (No address), Granada Hills

Sale date 07/01/2015
Sale price $150,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $11,078

Lot & Building Information for Parcel 2606009009 (No address), Granada Hills

Building class Single Family Residence - Vacant (010V)
Acreage 0.988 i
Year last altered

Bike Score

Zoning district Residential Estate (RE11)
Weed hazard No
School district Los Angeles Unified School District

Other Property Data for Parcel 2606009009 (No address), Granada Hills

• • Improvements for Parcel 2606009009 (No address), Granada Hills , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for Parcel 2606009009 (No address), Granada Hills

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for Parcel 2606009009 (No address), Granada Hills, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/01/2015 $150,000

Title Documents for Parcel 2606009009 (No address), Granada Hills

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
05/14/2025 Financing Statement
04/10/2025 Quitclaim Deed
(Reappraisal transfer - no DTT)
11/22/2024 Grant Deed
(Reappraisal transfer - no DTT)
11/22/2024 Interspousal Transfer Grant Deed
12/05/2022 Reconveyance
12/01/2022 Reconveyance
11/17/2022 Trust Deed 12/01/2052
04/04/2022 Assignment of Lease
Assignment of Rents
Financing Statement
Trust Deed
04/01/2023
08/12/2021 Assignment of Lease
Assignment of Rents
Construction Trust Deed
Financing Statement
09/01/2022
08/12/2021 Interspousal Transfer Grant Deed
(File correction - Single parcel sale)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for Parcel 2606009009 (No address), Granada Hills

Access detailed property tax data for Parcel 2606009009 (No address), Granada Hills, CA 91344. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $10,621
Current property tax $11,078
Market value $894,486

Special Assessments And Penalties for Parcel 2606009009 (No address), Granada Hills

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
06181 Greater L.A. County Vector Control District
18851 Los Angeles City Light Maintenance
03071 Los Angeles County Flood Control
18850 Los Angeles Landscape & Lighting Dist #96-1
18869 Los Angeles-Stormwater Pollution Abatement

Assessment History for Parcel 2606009009 (No address), Granada Hills

Here's the assessment & property tax history for Parcel 2606009009 (No address), Granada Hills, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $894,486 1.1874 $10,621 +0.95%
2024-2025 $876,948 1.1997 $10,521 +2.03%
2023-2024 $859,754 1.1994 $10,312 +236.68%
2022-2023 $262,793 1.1655 $3,063 +1.15%
2021-2022 $257,641 1.1752 $3,028 +52.35%

Permits for Parcel 2606009009 (No address), Granada Hills

The complete history of permits filed for Parcel 2606009009 (No address), Granada Hills, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Sub type Valuation Expires Status
02/26/2025
12/12/2022
06/21/2022
02/16/2022
09/27/2021
09/27/2021
05/06/2021
06/25/2020
02/13/2020
02/13/2020
Unlock the permit history for Parcel 2606009009 (No address), Granada Hills
Sign up

Los Angeles residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,030,000
3.1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$666
0.2% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$889,500
1.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Los Angeles so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Los Angeles and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Check out recently sold homes in LOS-ANGELES and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for Parcel 2606009009 (No address), Granada Hills, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)