Nassau County  »  11801  »  Old Country Rd  »  1530 Old Country Rd

1530 Old Country Road, Hicksville, NY 11801 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

1530 Old Country Road, Hicksville, NY 11801
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1530 Old Country Road, Hicksville
Zip code 11801
County Nassau
Town/City Oyster Bay
Village (swiss code) None (unincorporated town)
Parcel ID 13-89-50

Sales & Tax Overview for 1530 Old Country Road, Hicksville

Sale date 04/29/2011
Sale price $1,200,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $75,731

Lot & Building Information for 1530 Old Country Road, Hicksville

Building sqft 13,616
Building class High Tech Manufacturing (712.04)
Land Primary site
Topography Level
Acreage 1
Buildings on lot 1
Year built 1969
Stories 1

Commercial Buildings

Square footage Structure Grade Year built Stories
13,616 Flex indtrl/warehouse B 1969 1

Floor Distribution

Floors Square footage Use Construction Condition Exterior wall Heating Air conditioning Plumbing
01-01 416 Flex building Central
01-01 6,600 Flex building
01-01 6,184 Flex building Central
02-02 416 Flex building Central

Find the size and usage for each floor in the building, plus corresponding details on construction type, physical condition, heating, and plumbing.

Income and Expenses

Check out a breakdown by type of rentable square feet and the rent charged for each, including detailed info on expenses, gross/net income, income and expense rate.

Other Property Data for 1530 Old Country Road, Hicksville

• • Improvements for 1530 Old Country Road, Hicksville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1530 Old Country Road, Hicksville

How many sq. ft. does 1530 Old Country Road, Hicksville, NY 11801 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This High Tech Manufacturing (712.04) located at 1530 Old Country Road, Hicksville, NY 11801 has a total of 13,616 square feet and a current price per square foot of $88.

What is the year built & the current market value of 1530 Old Country Road, Hicksville, NY 11801?

1530 Old Country Road, Hicksville, NY 11801 was built in 1969 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $936,300.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1530 Old Country Road, Hicksville

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1530 Old Country Road, Hicksville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/29/2011 $1,200,000

Title Documents for 1530 Old Country Road, Hicksville

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
04/29/2011 - D
05/31/2011 - R
Deed
         
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1530 Old Country Road, Hicksville

Access detailed property tax data for 1530 Old Country Road, Hicksville, NY 11801. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Property tax $75,732
Tax class
Market value $936,300
Assessed value $9,363
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 1530 Old Country Road, Hicksville

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1530 Old Country Road, Hicksville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2026 $936,300 $9,363 808.842 $75,732 +1.20%
2025 $936,300 $9,363 799.258 $74,835 +2.01%
2024 $936,240 $9,363 783.483 $73,358 +0.97%
2023 $936,300 $9,363 836.891 $72,651 -13.78%
2022 $936,300 $9,363 899.986 $84,266 -34.73%

Permits for 1530 Old Country Road, Hicksville

The complete history of permits filed for 1530 Old Country Road, Hicksville, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 41,585
Median age 43.2
Average household income $173,299
Family households 84.5%
Occupied housing units 12,757
Owner occupied units 85.0%
Average number of people per household 3.25
Median year structure built 1954
Median value for units with a mortgage $633,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $612,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1530 Old Country Road, Hicksville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1530 Old Country Road, Hicksville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1530 Old Country Road, Hicksville

Here are the neighbors for 1530 Old Country Road, Hicksville.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
1538 Old Country Rd, Plainview 20,070 03/10/2026 $5,200,000
2 Colonial Gate, Plainview 2,646 05/21/2021 $1,230,000