Nassau County  »  1660 Old Country Rd

1660 Old Country Road, Plainview, NY 11803 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

1660 Old Country Road, Plainview, NY 11803
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1660 Old Country Road, Plainview
Zip code 11803
County Nassau
Town/City Oyster Bay
Village (swiss code) None (unincorporated town)
Parcel ID 13-89-63

Sales & Tax Overview for 1660 Old Country Road, Plainview

Sale date 03/05/2008
Sale price $27,875,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $254,364

Lot & Building Information for 1660 Old Country Road, Plainview

Building sqft 58,632
Building class Other Storage, Warehouse and Distribution Facilities (449.04)
Land Primary site
Topography Level
Acreage 4.798
Buildings on lot 1
Year built 1977
Stories 1

Commercial Buildings

Square footage Structure Grade Year built Stories
58,632 Warehouse 45k-75k C 1977 1

Floor Distribution

Floors Square footage Use Construction Condition Exterior wall Heating Plumbing
01-01 19,000 Whse 45,001 - 75,000 sf
01-01 39,632 Whse 45,001 - 75,000 sf

Find the size and usage for each floor in the building, plus corresponding details on construction type, physical condition, heating, and plumbing.

Income and Expenses

Check out a breakdown by type of rentable square feet and the rent charged for each, including detailed info on expenses, gross/net income, income and expense rate.

Other Property Data for 1660 Old Country Road, Plainview

• • Improvements for 1660 Old Country Road, Plainview , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1660 Old Country Road, Plainview

How many sq. ft. does 1660 Old Country Road, Plainview, NY 11803 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Other Storage, Warehouse and Distribution Facilities (449.04) located at 1660 Old Country Road, Plainview, NY 11803 has a total of 58,632 square feet and a current price per square foot of $475.

What is the year built & the current market value of 1660 Old Country Road, Plainview, NY 11803?

1660 Old Country Road, Plainview, NY 11803 was built in 1977 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $3,144,800.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1660 Old Country Road, Plainview

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1660 Old Country Road, Plainview, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/05/2008 $27,875,000
11/20/2003 $1,642,500
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1660 Old Country Road, Plainview with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 1660 Old Country Road, Plainview

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
06/19/2020 - R Other
(Mortgage agreement)
06/19/2020 - R Other
(Mortgage agreement)
06/19/2020 - R Other
(Mortgage agreement)
06/19/2020 - R Assignment
(Assign mortgage)
06/19/2020 - R Assignment
(Assign mortgage)
06/19/2020 - R Assignment
(Assign mortgage)
06/19/2020 - R Other
(Mortgage agreement)
04/22/2020 - D
06/19/2020 - R
Mortgage
(Gap)
03/05/2008 - D
03/21/2008 - R
Deed
11/20/2003 - D
03/25/2004 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1660 Old Country Road, Plainview

Access detailed property tax data for 1660 Old Country Road, Plainview, NY 11803. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Property tax $254,365
Tax class
Market value $3,144,800
Assessed value $31,448
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 1660 Old Country Road, Plainview

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1660 Old Country Road, Plainview, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2026 $3,144,800 $31,448 808.842 $254,365 +1.20%
2025 $3,144,800 $31,448 799.258 $251,351 +2.01%
2024 $3,144,710 $31,448 783.483 $246,390 -4.41%
2023 $3,144,800 $31,448 836.891 $257,762 -8.93%
2022 $3,144,800 $31,448 899.986 $283,028 -17.10%

Permits for 1660 Old Country Road, Plainview

The complete history of permits filed for 1660 Old Country Road, Plainview, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 29,713
Median age 46.6
Average household income $221,964
Family households 82.0%
Occupied housing units 10,237
Owner occupied units 93.6%
Average number of people per household 2.86
Median year structure built 1958
Median value for units with a mortgage $822,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $762,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1660 Old Country Road, Plainview, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1660 Old Country Road, Plainview to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1660 Old Country Road, Plainview

Here are the neighbors for 1660 Old Country Road, Plainview.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
2 Colonial Gate, Plainview 2,646 05/21/2021 $1,230,000
1538 Old Country Rd, Plainview 20,070 03/10/2026 $5,200,000