Nassau County  »  11743  »  Old Country Rd  »  1658-1662 Old Country Rd

1658-1662 Old Country Road, Huntington, NY 11743 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

1658-1662 Old Country Road, Huntington, NY 11743
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1658-1662 Old Country Road, Huntington
Zip code 11743
County Nassau
Town/City Oyster Bay
Village (swiss code) None (unincorporated town)
Parcel ID 13-89-59

Sales & Tax Overview for 1658-1662 Old Country Road, Huntington

Sale date 03/05/2008
Sale price $27,875,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $145,098

Lot & Building Information for 1658-1662 Old Country Road, Huntington

Building sqft 19,875
Building class One Story Small Structure - Multi-Occupant (485.14)
Land Primary site
Topography Level
Acreage 1.47
Buildings on lot 1
Year built 1978
Stories 1

Commercial Buildings

Square footage Structure Grade Year built Stories
19,875 Retail multi occup C 1978 1

Floor Distribution

Floors Square footage Use Construction Condition Exterior wall Heating Air conditioning Plumbing
01-01 9,975 Multi use sales Central
01-01 9,900 Retail store Central

Find the size and usage for each floor in the building, plus corresponding details on construction type, physical condition, heating, and plumbing.

Income and Expenses

Check out a breakdown by type of rentable square feet and the rent charged for each, including detailed info on expenses, gross/net income, income and expense rate.

Other Property Data for 1658-1662 Old Country Road, Huntington

• • Improvements for 1658-1662 Old Country Road, Huntington , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1658-1662 Old Country Road, Huntington

How many sq. ft. does 1658-1662 Old Country Road, Huntington, NY 11743 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This One Story Small Structure - Multi-Occupant (485.14) located at 1658-1662 Old Country Road, Huntington, NY 11743 has a total of 19,875 square feet and a current price per square foot of $1,402.

What is the year built & the current market value of 1658-1662 Old Country Road, Huntington, NY 11743?

1658-1662 Old Country Road, Huntington, NY 11743 was built in 1978 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,793,900.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1658-1662 Old Country Road, Huntington

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1658-1662 Old Country Road, Huntington, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/05/2008 $27,875,000
11/20/2003 $2,502,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1658-1662 Old Country Road, Huntington with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 1658-1662 Old Country Road, Huntington

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
06/19/2020 - R Other
(Mortgage agreement)
06/19/2020 - R Other
(Mortgage agreement)
06/19/2020 - R Other
(Mortgage agreement)
06/19/2020 - R Assignment
(Assign mortgage)
06/19/2020 - R Assignment
(Assign mortgage)
06/19/2020 - R Assignment
(Assign mortgage)
06/19/2020 - R Other
(Mortgage agreement)
06/04/2020 - R Deed agreement
(Agreement deed)
04/22/2020 - D
06/19/2020 - R
Mortgage
(Gap)
03/05/2008 - D
03/21/2008 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1658-1662 Old Country Road, Huntington

Access detailed property tax data for 1658-1662 Old Country Road, Huntington, NY 11743. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Property tax $145,098
Tax class
Market value $1,793,900
Assessed value $17,939
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 1658-1662 Old Country Road, Huntington

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1658-1662 Old Country Road, Huntington, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2026 $1,793,900 $17,939 808.842 $145,098 +1.20%
2025 $1,793,900 $17,939 799.258 $143,379 +2.01%
2024 $1,793,940 $17,939 783.483 $140,549 +1.82%
2023 $1,793,900 $17,939 836.891 $138,037 -14.50%
2022 $1,793,900 $17,939 899.986 $161,448 -16.79%

Permits for 1658-1662 Old Country Road, Huntington

The complete history of permits filed for 1658-1662 Old Country Road, Huntington, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 43,490
Median age 43.7
Average household income $241,862
Family households 72.4%
Occupied housing units 15,708
Owner occupied units 89.8%
Average number of people per household 2.75
Median year structure built 1959
Median value for units with a mortgage $791,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $767,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1658-1662 Old Country Road, Huntington, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1658-1662 Old Country Road, Huntington to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1658-1662 Old Country Road, Huntington

Here are the neighbors for 1658-1662 Old Country Road, Huntington.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
2 Colonial Gate, Plainview 2,646 05/21/2021 $1,230,000