Los Angeles County  »  545 Heritage Pl

545 Heritage Place, Palmdale, CA 93550 Property Information

545 Heritage Place, Palmdale, CA 93550 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

545 Heritage Place, Palmdale, CA 93550
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 545 Heritage Place, Palmdale
Zip code 93550
County Los Angeles

Sales & Tax Overview for 545 Heritage Place, Palmdale

Sale date 04/30/1990
Sale price $159,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $5,593

Lot & Building Information for 545 Heritage Place, Palmdale

Building class Single Family Residence - Vacant (010V)
Acreage 0.996
Year last altered

Bike Score

Zoning district Light Agricultural (A-1-1)
Weed hazard Yes
School district Palmdale Elementary School District

Other Property Data for 545 Heritage Place, Palmdale

• • Improvements for 545 Heritage Place, Palmdale , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 545 Heritage Place, Palmdale

What is the market value of 545 Heritage Place, Palmdale, CA 93550?

The current market value is $260,597.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 545 Heritage Place, Palmdale

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 545 Heritage Place, Palmdale, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/30/1990 $159,000

Title Documents for 545 Heritage Place, Palmdale

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
03/29/2024 Assignment of Rents
Trust Deed
04/01/2054
09/05/2023 Quitclaim Deed
(File correction - Single parcel sale)
08/15/2023 Covenant and Agreement
09/06/2022 Grant Deed
(Reappraisal transfer - no DTT - Single parcel sale)
07/27/2004 Deed
(File correction - Single parcel sale)
04/30/1990 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 545 Heritage Place, Palmdale

Access detailed property tax data for 545 Heritage Place, Palmdale, CA 93550. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $3,645
Current property tax $5,593
Market value $260,597

Special Assessments And Penalties for 545 Heritage Place, Palmdale

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
06106 Antelope Valley Mosq & Vector Control
00311 County Library Services
00744 Los Angeles County Fire Department
03071 Los Angeles County Flood Control
59351 Palmdale School Dist Cfd #90-1

Assessment History for 545 Heritage Place, Palmdale

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 545 Heritage Place, Palmdale, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $260,597 1.3986 $3,645 +64.18%
2024-2025 $165,700 1.3397 $2,220 -16.10%
2023-2024 $186,400 1.4194 $2,646 +3.95%
2022-2023 $186,400 1.3654 $2,545 +4.82%
2021-2022 $173,000 1.4032 $2,428 +5.25%

Permits for 545 Heritage Place, Palmdale

The complete history of permits filed for 545 Heritage Place, Palmdale, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Palmdale residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$500,000
-2% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$272
-3.2% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$872,000
0.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Palmdale so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Palmdale and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Check out recently sold homes in Palmdale and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 545 Heritage Place, Palmdale, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 545 Heritage Place, Palmdale to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools