Los Angeles County  »  327 Lakeview Dr

327 Lakeview Drive, Palmdale, CA 93551 Property Information

327 Lakeview Drive, Palmdale, CA 93551 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

327 Lakeview Drive, Palmdale, CA 93551
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 327 Lakeview Drive, Palmdale
Zip code 93551
County Los Angeles

Sales & Tax Overview for 327 Lakeview Drive, Palmdale

Sale date 12/18/2018
Sale price $750,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $12,647

Lot & Building Information for 327 Lakeview Drive, Palmdale

Building sqft 4,591
Building class Single Family Residence (0100)
Acreage 0.923
Units 1
Year built 2006
Year last altered
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 5
Heating/AC Central refrigeration & heating
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning, Use & Area Overview

Zoning district Light Agricultural (A-1-1)
Weed hazard Yes
School district Palmdale Elementary School District

Other Property Data for 327 Lakeview Drive, Palmdale

• • Improvements for 327 Lakeview Drive, Palmdale , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 327 Lakeview Drive, Palmdale

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 327 Lakeview Drive, Palmdale, CA 93551?

327 Lakeview Drive, Palmdale, CA 93551 was built in 2006 and has a total of 4,591 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 327 Lakeview Drive, Palmdale, CA 93551 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $853,365, the tax amount paid for 327 Lakeview Drive, Palmdale, CA 93551 is $11,935.

When was 327 Lakeview Drive, Palmdale, CA 93551 last sold and what was the last sale price?

327 Lakeview Drive, Palmdale, CA 93551 was last sold in 12/18/2018 for $750,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 327 Lakeview Drive, Palmdale

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 327 Lakeview Drive, Palmdale, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/18/2018 $750,000
10/04/2012 $565,000
06/24/1994 $730,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 327 Lakeview Drive, Palmdale with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 327 Lakeview Drive, Palmdale

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
02/18/2022 Trust Deed 03/01/2052
02/14/2020 Trust Deed 03/01/2050
01/07/2019 Reconveyance
Substitution Trustee
12/18/2018 Trust Deed 12/01/2048
12/18/2018 Grant Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - Single parcel sale)
06/01/2015 Trust Deed 06/01/2045
10/04/2012 Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - Single parcel sale)
11/24/2009 Assignment of Rents
Financing Statement
Trust Deed
07/12/2001 Deed
(File correction - 9 or more parcels in a multiple sale)
06/24/1994 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 327 Lakeview Drive, Palmdale

Access detailed property tax data for 327 Lakeview Drive, Palmdale, CA 93551. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $11,935
Current property tax $12,647
Market value $853,365
Tax per sqft $3

Special Assessments And Penalties for 327 Lakeview Drive, Palmdale

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
06106 Antelope Valley Mosq & Vector Control
00311 County Library Services
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
00744 Los Angeles County Fire Department
00746 Los Angeles County Fire Department Brush Initial Inspection

Assessment History for 327 Lakeview Drive, Palmdale

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 327 Lakeview Drive, Palmdale, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $853,365 1.3986 $11,935 +6.48%
2024-2025 $836,634 1.3397 $11,208 -3.73%
2023-2024 $820,230 1.4194 $11,642 +6.03%
2022-2023 $804,148 1.3654 $10,980 -0.75%
2021-2022 $788,381 1.4032 $11,063 +6.32%

Permits for 327 Lakeview Drive, Palmdale

The complete history of permits filed for 327 Lakeview Drive, Palmdale, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Sub type Valuation Expires Status
03/19/2019
03/19/2019
             
             
             
Unlock the permit history for 327 Lakeview Drive, Palmdale
Sign up

Palmdale residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$500,000
-2% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$272
-3.2% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$872,000
0.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Palmdale so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Palmdale and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Check out recently sold homes in Palmdale and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 327 Lakeview Drive, Palmdale, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 327 Lakeview Drive, Palmdale to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.