Los Angeles County  »  90245  »  E Mariposa Ave  »  2130 E Mariposa Ave

2130 East Mariposa Avenue, El Segundo, CA 90245 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

2130 East Mariposa Avenue, El Segundo, CA 90245
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2130 East Mariposa Avenue, El Segundo
Alternate address(es) 2130 Mariposa Ave
Zip code 90245
County Los Angeles
Municipality El Segundo

Sales & Tax Overview for 2130 East Mariposa Avenue, El Segundo

Property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 2130 East Mariposa Avenue, El Segundo

Building sqft 88,100
Building class Postal Facility (8826)
Acreage 2.872
Year built 1985
Year last altered

Bike Score

Zoning district Urban Mixed Use North (MU-N)
Weed hazard No
School district Wiseburn Elementary School District

Other Property Data for 2130 East Mariposa Avenue, El Segundo

• • Improvements for 2130 East Mariposa Avenue, El Segundo , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2130 East Mariposa Avenue, El Segundo

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 2130 East Mariposa Avenue, El Segundo, CA 90245?

2130 East Mariposa Avenue, El Segundo, CA 90245 was built in 1985 and has a total of 88,100 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 2130 East Mariposa Avenue, El Segundo, CA 90245?

The assessed market value for the current tax year is $3,101,432.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2130 East Mariposa Avenue, El Segundo

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2130 East Mariposa Avenue, El Segundo, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 2130 East Mariposa Avenue, El Segundo

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 2130 East Mariposa Avenue, El Segundo

Access detailed property tax data for 2130 East Mariposa Avenue, El Segundo, CA 90245. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $0
Market value $3,101,432
Tax per sqft $0

Special Assessments And Penalties for 2130 East Mariposa Avenue, El Segundo

Data not available for this property.

Assessment History for 2130 East Mariposa Avenue, El Segundo

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2130 East Mariposa Avenue, El Segundo, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $3,101,432 1.2639 $39,199 +1.61%
2024-2025 $3,101,432 1.2439 $38,579 +2.08%
2023-2024 $3,101,432 1.2185 $37,791 -1.81%
2022-2023 $3,101,432 1.241 $38,489 +1.52%
2021-2022 $3,101,432 1.2224 $37,912 -0.55%

Permits for 2130 East Mariposa Avenue, El Segundo

The complete history of permits filed for 2130 East Mariposa Avenue, El Segundo, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

El Segundo residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,310,000
-3.6% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$929
16.3% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$872,000
0.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of El Segundo so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in El Segundo and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2130 East Mariposa Avenue, El Segundo, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2130 East Mariposa Avenue, El Segundo to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools