Los Angeles County  »  90245  »  Duley Rd  »  400 Duley Rd

400 Duley Road, El Segundo, CA 90245 Property Information

400 Duley Road, El Segundo, CA 90245 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

400 Duley Road, El Segundo, CA 90245
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 400 Duley Road, El Segundo
Zip code 90245
County Los Angeles
Municipality El Segundo

Sales & Tax Overview for 400 Duley Road, El Segundo

Sale date 05/05/2016
Sale price $25,319,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $520,828

Lot & Building Information for 400 Duley Road, El Segundo

Building sqft 18,252
Total sqft 58,008
Building class Office Building - One Story (1700)
Acreage 3.43 i
Buildings on lot 6
Year built 2016

Weed hazard No
School district Wiseburn Elementary School District

View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab. For more property insights, including its Energy Star score, its Existing Buildings Energy and Water Efficiency Program (EBEWE) status, and additional energy and water usage data, create an account.

Other Property Data for 400 Duley Road, El Segundo

• • Improvements for 400 Duley Road, El Segundo , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 400 Duley Road, El Segundo

How many sq. ft. does 400 Duley Road, El Segundo, CA 90245 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office Building - One Story (1700) located at 400 Duley Road, El Segundo, CA 90245 has a total of 18,252 square feet and a current price per square foot of $1,387.

What is the year built & the current market value of 400 Duley Road, El Segundo, CA 90245?

400 Duley Road, El Segundo, CA 90245 was built in 2016 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $38,931,477.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 400 Duley Road, El Segundo

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 400 Duley Road, El Segundo, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/05/2016 $25,319,000
06/20/2013 $5,800,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 400 Duley Road, El Segundo with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 400 Duley Road, El Segundo

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
12/06/2018 Easement
07/05/2016 Reconveyance
07/05/2016 Termination Financing Statement
05/05/2016 Grant Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - Single parcel sale)
02/03/2016 Covenant and Agreement
08/14/2015 Financing Statement
08/14/2015 Assignment of Lease
Assignment of Rents
08/14/2015 Assignment of Rents
Construction Trust Deed
Financing Statement
06/20/2013 Grant Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - Single parcel sale)
05/17/2011 Easement
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 400 Duley Road, El Segundo

Access detailed property tax data for 400 Duley Road, El Segundo, CA 90245. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $492,055
Current property tax $520,828
Market value $38,931,477

Special Assessments And Penalties for 400 Duley Road, El Segundo

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
06205 County Sanitation District #5
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
72560 Local Classrooms Funding Auth
03071 Los Angeles County Flood Control
00170 Los Angeles County Trauma/Emerg Srvs

Assessment History for 400 Duley Road, El Segundo

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 400 Duley Road, El Segundo, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $38,931,477 1.2639 $492,055 +3.64%
2024-2025 $38,168,116 1.2439 $474,773 +4.13%
2023-2024 $37,419,722 1.2185 $455,959 +0.15%
2022-2023 $36,686,003 1.241 $455,273 +5.43%
2021-2022 $35,327,673 1.2224 $431,845 +6.87%

Permits for 400 Duley Road, El Segundo

The complete history of permits filed for 400 Duley Road, El Segundo, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

El Segundo residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,568,750
-9.1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$806
-10.1% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$889,500
1.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of El Segundo so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in El Segundo and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 16,863
Median age 38
Average household income $187,378
Family households 56.5%
Occupied housing units 7,125
Owner occupied units 42.6%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1963
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,633,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,184,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 400 Duley Road, El Segundo, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map