Los Angeles County  »  3860 S Grand View Blvd

3860 South Grand View Boulevard, Los Angeles, CA 90066 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

3860 South Grand View Boulevard, Los Angeles, CA 90066
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3860 South Grand View Boulevard, Los Angeles
Alternate address(es) 3862 S Grand View Blvd
Zip code 90066
County Los Angeles
Municipality Los Angeles
Neighborhood Mar Vista

Sales & Tax Overview for 3860 South Grand View Boulevard, Los Angeles

Sale date 02/17/2015
Sale price $15,721,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $233,003

Lot & Building Information for 3860 South Grand View Boulevard, Los Angeles

Building sqft 1,542
Building class Lumber Yard (3600)
Acreage 1.782
Year built 1980

Weed hazard No
School district Los Angeles Unified School District

View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab. For more property insights, including its Energy Star score, its Existing Buildings Energy and Water Efficiency Program (EBEWE) status, and additional energy and water usage data, create an account.

Other Property Data for 3860 South Grand View Boulevard, Los Angeles

• • Improvements for 3860 South Grand View Boulevard, Los Angeles , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3860 South Grand View Boulevard, Los Angeles

How many sq. ft. does 3860 South Grand View Boulevard, Los Angeles, CA 90066 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Lumber Yard (3600) located at 3860 South Grand View Boulevard, Los Angeles, CA 90066 has a total of 1,542 square feet and a current price per square foot of $10,195.

What is the year built & the current market value of 3860 South Grand View Boulevard, Los Angeles, CA 90066?

3860 South Grand View Boulevard, Los Angeles, CA 90066 was built in 1980 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $19,272,169.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3860 South Grand View Boulevard, Los Angeles

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3860 South Grand View Boulevard, Los Angeles, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/17/2015 $15,721,000
12/08/2014 $14,750,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 3860 South Grand View Boulevard, Los Angeles with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 3860 South Grand View Boulevard, Los Angeles

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
02/17/2015 Grant Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - Single parcel sale)
12/08/2014 Grant Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - Single parcel sale)
12/08/2014 Affidavit
11/30/2009 Deed
(File correction - Single parcel sale)
05/24/2000 Deed
(File correction - Single parcel sale)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3860 South Grand View Boulevard, Los Angeles

Access detailed property tax data for 3860 South Grand View Boulevard, Los Angeles, CA 90066. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $228,838
Current property tax $233,003
Market value $19,272,169

Special Assessments And Penalties for 3860 South Grand View Boulevard, Los Angeles

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
03071 Los Angeles County Flood Control
00170 Los Angeles County Trauma/Emerg Srvs
18850 Los Angeles Landscape & Lighting Dist #96-1
18869 Los Angeles-Stormwater Pollution Abatement

Assessment History for 3860 South Grand View Boulevard, Los Angeles

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3860 South Grand View Boulevard, Los Angeles, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $19,272,169 1.1874 $228,838 +0.95%
2024-2025 $18,894,285 1.1997 $226,675 +2.03%
2023-2024 $18,523,810 1.1994 $222,175 +4.97%
2022-2023 $18,160,599 1.1655 $211,662 +1.16%
2021-2022 $17,804,509 1.1752 $209,239 -1.06%

Permits for 3860 South Grand View Boulevard, Los Angeles

The complete history of permits filed for 3860 South Grand View Boulevard, Los Angeles, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Sub type Valuation Expires Status
09/15/2022
08/30/2022
05/10/2022
02/07/2022
08/24/2021
02/09/2021
06/23/2020
06/23/2020
02/07/2020
10/21/2019
Unlock the permit history for 3860 South Grand View Boulevard, Los Angeles
Sign up

Los Angeles residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,000,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$663
1.5% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$872,000
0.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Los Angeles so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Los Angeles and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Check out recently sold homes in Los-Angeles and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 56,740
Median age 38.2
Average household income $176,862
Family households 50.5%
Occupied housing units 25,279
Owner occupied units 38.3%
Average number of people per household 2.18
Median year structure built 1967
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,733,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,586,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3860 South Grand View Boulevard, Los Angeles, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).